Baseball
Schools
Schedules
Standings
Stats
Players
Softball
Boys VB
JV boys VB
Girls Water Polo
» Football
» Girls Volleyball
» JV Football
» JV/White Girls Vball
» Baseball
» Softball
» Boys Volleyball
» Girls Water Polo
» JV Boys Volleyball
» Boys Basketball
» Girls Basketball
» Boys Soccer
» Girls Soccer
» JV Boys Basketball
» JV Girls Basketball
» JV Boys Soccer
» JV Girls Soccer
All-Hawaii
Power Rankings
Distinguished Athlete
Newcomer Award
Top Performers
Stories
About SL
Contact
Privacy
Advertise
Bryce Uyeno
Damien • JrP
Tai Atkins
KS-Hawaii • JrP
Jack Dillon
Radford • SrP
DallasJ Duarte
KS-Hawaii • SrC
Zach Alcos
Saint Francis • Sr1B
Kade Kupihea
Kapaa • 2B
Jordan Donahue
Damien • SoSS
Kolu Alani
Konawaena • Sr3B
Akila Arecchi
Damien • SrOF
Chasen Castilliano
Farrington • SrOF
Braedyn Chong
Waianae • SrOF
Kaimana Cameron
Damien • SrU
Richard Akana
Radford • JrU
Kaimi Malina
Kapaa • U
ADVERTISEMENT
HONORABLE MENTION
Damien: Milton Gainey III, River Iaea, Shiloh Kaeo, Kaysen Kajiwara, Paul Mezurashi, Kaycee Natividad
Farrington: Treven Isobe, Trey Kaawa, Cisqo Sagucio, Kamaehu Sanchez, Caleb Sherman, Reese Shioji, Jayden Soriano, Cody Pilor
Hanalani: Tyler Lee, Seth Williams
Hawaii Prep: Finn Richmond
Honokaa: Canen Perreira
Kaimuki: Kaulana Kaluna
Kapaa: Levi Cummings, Kaeo Kamau, Ekolu Rivera
Kauai: Jacob Borrero, Ethan Gray, Rickey Rego
Konawaena: AJ Allred, Jake Basque, Bronson Rivera, Stevie Texeira, Andrew Udac
KS-Hawaii: Bulla Ahana, Dustin Asuncion, Bryce Furuli, Kalai Klask-Hoopii, Kekona Naipo-Arsiga
Lanai: Micah Calairo-Nakagawa, Naighel Calderon
Molokai: Royden Abafo, Cody-Hunter Hiro, Shraedon Naeole-Starkey
Nanakuli: Clyde Enos, Chris Fernandez
Radford: DJ Kabua, Matt Lukins, Tommy Tereschuck, Shane Vogt
Saint Francis: Chase Akana, Reece Kadota, Kiyo Perry, Makana Poole, JP Tilley, Greison Visoria
Seabury Hall: Ben Belew, Kenny Belew, Kapena Hoopai, Rafe Perrin, Quinton Tanaka
St. Anthony: Jake Gage
Waialua: Matthan Hatchie
Waianae: Braiden Ayala, Macaiyah Borling, Konan Keliikoa, Matthew Orian
Waimea: Lacin Montemayor
Other coaches that received consideration: Bryan Aiwohi (Kapaa), Timo Donahue (Damien), Jacob Sur (Radford)
Player of the Year: Jordan Donahue, Damien, SS, Soph.Hits, runs and stolen bases — Jordan Donahue led the state in all three categories.
The Damien sophomore totaled 31 hits, 29 runs and 17 stolen bases and is the ScoringLive All-Hawaii Division II Baseball Player of the Year after helping the Monarchs win its first-ever state title in May.
Donahue also batted .443 as the Monarchs' three-hole hitter and reached base in every game in part due to 16 total walks on the season.
"He has a really good idea of the strike zone so his at-bats are really good," said father and Damien coach Timo Donahue. "He doesn't waste at-bats too often where he's just swinging at anything. Mentally, he matured — as well as the hitting process and what goes into it. He understands that he doesn't have to get a hit."
While the Damien shortstop was already skilled at the plate as a freshman, earning Most Valuable Co-Player of the Year honors in the Interscholastic League of Honolulu a season ago, developing as a fielder helped him take it to another level.
"We worked on the stuff that he thought he was weaker on as a freshman," said coach Donahue. "We hit all the time anyways, but we were able to take more ground balls. This year he had more confidence. His confidence level grew and he got stronger."
Donahue, who was a Second Team All-Hawaii selection a year ago, is joined by three other teammates on this year's First Team: pitcher Bryce Uyeno, outfielder Akila Arecchi and utility Kaimana Cameron.
Coach of the Year: Eric Tokunaga, FarringtonFor leading the Farrington Governors to their first league title in 55 years, Eric Tokunaga was picked as the Division II Coach of the Year.
The Governors had just one First Team selection in outfielder Chasen Castilliano.
ScoringLive's All-Hawaii teams honor standout Division I and II athletes statewide. Selections are made by SL staff in consultation with media and coaches.
2023 Division I All-Hawaii Division II All-Hawaii
2022 Division I All-Hawaii Division II All-Hawaii
2020 Division I All-Hawaii Division II All-Hawaii
2019 Division I All-Hawaii Division II All-Hawaii
2018 Division I All-Hawaii Division II All-Hawaii
2017 2017 Division I All-Hawaii 2017 Division II All-Hawaii
2016 Division I All-Hawaii Division II All-Hawaii
2015 Division I All-Hawaii Division II All-Hawaii
2014 Division I All-Hawaii Division II All-Hawaii
Football Girls Volleyball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Boys Soccer Girls Soccer Baseball Softball Boys Volleyball