2018

Saturday, February 17

» BSOC: HPA, Baldwin share Division I boys soccer title

» BSOC: KS-Hawaii captures first D2 state soccer crown

» Riders, Owls win 2nd annual FT championship

» BSOC: No. 10 Baldwin stuns top-ranked Buffanblu

Friday, February 16

» BSOC: Ka Makani dig deep to rally past King Kekaulike

» BSOC: Top seeds Kapaa, KS-Hawaii to vie for D2 crown

» BBSK: Punahou dominates Kahuku for D1 title

» BBSK: Saint Francis makes it two in a row

Thursday, February 15

» WRST: Leilehua, Baldwin win wrestling championships

» BSOC: No. 6 Hawaii Prep tops No. 4 Iolani

» BSOC: Eighth-ranked Na Alii hold off No. 2 Kalani

» BSOC: No. 10 Baldwin, No. 1 Punahou to meet in semis

» BBSK: Buffanblu set up rematch with Red Raiders

» BBSK: Kahuku returns to defend state title

» BBSK: Kauai and Saint Francis to duel in D2 semis

Wednesday, February 14

» BBSK: Kahuku, Maryknoll to square off in semis

» BBSK: Moanalua maims No. 5 Mustangs for upset

» BBSK: No. 2 Buffanblu advance past Lunas to semis

» GSOC: Kaiser's Halvorsen headlines All-OIA East picks

» GSOC: Tokunaga three-peats as All-OIA West POY

Tuesday, February 13

» BBSK: Kahuku dominates Kailua; KS-Hawaii next

» Iolani's Watanabe, Damien's Galdiano clutch up

Monday, February 12

» BBSK: Punahou blitzes McKinley to face Lunas

» BSOC: Hurricanes eliminate Cougars to move on

» BSOC: No. 4 Iolani torches Moanalua to advance

Saturday, February 10

» GSOC: Iolani edges Pearl City to retain state title

» GSOC: HPA wins fifth straight crown on Zarate's goal

» BBSK: Damien pulls away late for a state berth

Friday, February 9

» GSOC: Takata saves Pearl City; meets Iolani for title

» GSOC: Raiders back to defend soccer crown

» GSOC: Warriors race past Red Raiders to reach final

» GSOC: Four-time D2 champ Hawaii Prep moves on

» BBSK: State berth at stake for Monarchs, Jr. Bows

» GSOC: Soon-to-be teammates square off in states

Thursday, February 8

» GSOC: Pearl City upsets top-seeded Kamehameha in PKs

» GSOC: Trojans ease by KS-Maui; Raiders up next

» GSOC: No. 4 Iolani pulls away from No. 7 Hilo

» GSOC: No. 6 Kaiser cruises past King Kekaulike

» GSOC: Kauai, Leilehua, Makua Lani advance to quarters

Wednesday, February 7

» BBSK: Chiu's 3 lifts Kalaheo to OIA D1 championship

» BBSK: Falcons repeat as OIA D2 champions

» BBSK: Spartans outlast Buffanblu to win ILH title

» BASE: Kaanoi tabbed as interim coach at Kamehameha

» Kapolei's Faumui opts for Virginia over Hawaii

» GSOC: No. 4 Iolani sneaks past No. 8 Moanalua in PKs

Tuesday, February 6

» Saint Francis seeking girls volleyball coach

» BBSK: Smith powers No. 6 Kahuku past McKinley

» Minawa, Aganus led teams to championships

Monday, February 5

» BBSK: Kalaheo upends No. 5 Kapolei in OIA semis

» GSOC: Yoshioka launches Kaiser to the quarterfinals

» BBSK: Hot start helps Punahou deny Maryknoll

» MPI seeking varsity girls basketball head coach

» Race training and avoiding injuries

» Then to now: A brief history of the SL icon

» GSOC: Energy, Wheeler's return keeps Iolani alive

Sunday, February 4

» GBSK: Konawaena makes it four titles in a row

» GBSK: KS-Hawaii sinks Saint Francis for fifth crown

» BBSK: Buffanblu light up Warriors to advance

Saturday, February 3

» BSOC: Naiki's double-OT goal lifts Kalani over Kaiser

» BSOC: McKinley rallies by Kalaheo in OIA D2 final

» PADD: Punahou wins 4th straight boys paddling title

» BBSK: McKinley stuns No. 10 Leilehua to advance

» GBSK: It's Wildcats & Spartans for 3rd year in a row

» GBSK: Photo extra: HHSAA D2 Girls Bball consolation

Friday, February 2

» BBSK: Kalaheo edges Kaiser to reach OIA D1 semis

» BSOC: Cougars, Falcons to play for league title

» GBSK: Maryknoll, Waiakea to meet in Division I semis

Thursday, February 1

» BSOC: No. 3 Kalani holds off No. 7 Mililani

» GBSK: Lunas to face Wildcats after fending off Iolani

ADVERTISEMENT