2020

Tuesday, February 25

» TOP PERF: Tolentino's big week powered Maryknoll's title run

Friday, February 21

» BBSK: Maryknoll downs short-handed Kamehameha to retain state title

» BBSK: Kohala is king in Division II boys basketball

Thursday, February 20

» BBSK: Strong defensive effort powers Kohala into D2 title game

» BBSK: Roosevelt reaches first-ever state championship game

» BBSK: Spartans, Warriors will square off for D1 state hoops crown

» BBSK: Damien gets by Moanalua, Maryknoll overwhelms KS-Hawaii

Wednesday, February 19

» BBSK: Kahuku, Kamehameha win big to face off in semis

» BBSK: McKinley, Kohala to meet in Division II semifinals

Tuesday, February 18

» TOP PERF: Jumawan's sensational sophomore season has been big boost for Mules

Monday, February 17

» BBSK: No. 2 Maryknoll outlasts No. 7 Kalaheo in OT to advance

» SWIM: Buffanblu take girls, boys swimming and diving state titles

Sunday, February 16

» BSOC: Buffanblu deny Trojans to retain D1 state crown, 22nd overall title

» BSOC: Hawaii Prep back atop the hill in Division II

» SOFT: Kapolei Charter joins OIA Division I West

Saturday, February 15

» BSOC: Punahou, Mililani set for championship clash in D1 final

» BBSK: Menes faced adversity early on in their quest for OIA repeat

Friday, February 14

» BSOC: Warriors to defend state crown after storming past Spartans

» BSOC: Hawaii Prep edges KS-Hawaii to return to D2 title game

» BSOC: Punahou, Kalani cruise in quarters, will meet in D1 semis

Thursday, February 13

» BSOC: Unseeded Trojans topple second-seeded Hurricanes

» BSOC: Grover's golden goal rallies Waiakea past Kalaheo in OT

» BBSK: Jr. Bows slow down Eagles to clinch state berth

» BBSK: Roosevelt denies McKinley with late-game defense to take OIA D2 crown

Wednesday, February 12

» BBSK: Kamehameha dethrones Maryknoll to win ILH title

» BBSK: Robinson, McRaven lead Moanalua past Cheng, Kahuku

Tuesday, February 11

» BBSK: No. 2 Maryknoll outlasts No. 5 Damien

» BSOC: Mustangs win shootout to knock off Raiders

» GSOC: Warriors earned every bit of second straight state crown

» TOP PERF: Huntimer, Watanabe stepped up for Raiders, Rough Riders

Monday, February 10

» BBSK: Cheng's putback lifts Kahuku into OIA title game

» BSOC: Kalani overpowers Pearl City to reach D1 quarters

» SOFT: 24-team Mililani Trojans Softball Classic runs this week

Sunday, February 9

» BLOG: Stay in the game - Diabetes in athletes

» GBSK: Iolani pulls away from Konawaena to repeat

» GSOC: Ka Makani keeps streak going in D2 with seventh straight championship

Saturday, February 8

» GSOC: Kamehameha withstands Kekaulike for 10th state title

» BBSK: No. 6 Damien clinches state berth with win over Mid-Pacific

» GBSK: Hanalani edges Mid-Pacific to win first ever state crown

» GSOC: Na Alii blank Chargers, will try for first state championship

» GSOC: Kauai to take on defending champ HPA for D2 crown

Friday, February 7

» GSOC: Kalua helps Warriors surge past Wildcats, return to title game

» GBSK: Mid-Pacific ekes out win over KS-Hawaii to set up all-ILH final

» GBSK: Konawaena, Iolani win convincingly to reach final dance

» GBSK: Salazar-Harrell's 23 points carries Wildcats into D1 final four

» GBSK: Strong start powers Waiakea over Lahainaluna

» GSOC: No. 8 Kekaulike stuns No. 2 Punahou on late PK

» GSOC: No. 10 Konawaena, No. 1 Kamehameha reach Division I semis

Thursday, February 6

» BBSK: Damien marches past Saint Louis in ILH D1 tournament

» GSOC: No. 7 Pearl City rallies to upset No. 3 Mililani

Wednesday, February 5

» GSOC: Division II Girls Soccer first round results

» BBSK: Mid-Pacific claws past Iolani to advance

» BBSK: Na Menehune run through Trojans to reach OIA semifinals

Tuesday, February 4

» BBSK: Hot start, strong finish powers Radford over Kalani

» BBSK: Kaiser races past Pearl City to reach OIA Division I quarters

» GBSK: Maryknoll pulls away from Kalani; Kahuku next

» TOP PERF: Waterford, Grover led Spartans, Warriors to league titles

Monday, February 3

» GSOC: Kailua own goal lifts Moanalua to state quarterfinals

» GSOC: No. 2 Punahou edges No. 6 Aiea to advance

Sunday, February 2

» BASE: Photo extra: OIA JV Division I championship

» BBSK: Hanalani clinches state berth with win over Le Jardin

» BSOC: Kapolei routs Kalani to claim fifth league championship

» BSOC: Takara lifts Aiea over Waipahu for OIA D2 title

Saturday, February 1

» BBSK: Ng keeps No. 1 Kamehameha rolling in win over Iolani

ADVERTISEMENT