Baseball
Schools
Schedules
Standings
Stats
Players
Softball
Boys VB
JV boys VB
Girls Water Polo
» Football
» Girls Volleyball
» JV Football
» JV/White Girls Vball
» Baseball
» Softball
» Boys Volleyball
» Girls Water Polo
» JV Boys Volleyball
» Boys Basketball
» Girls Basketball
» Boys Soccer
» Girls Soccer
» JV Boys Basketball
» JV Girls Basketball
» JV Boys Soccer
» JV Girls Soccer
All-Hawaii
Power Rankings
Distinguished Athlete
Newcomer Award
Top Performers
Stories
About SL
Contact
Privacy
Advertise
» FB: Kapaa steamrolls Kamehameha-Maui to win first-ever D2 state title
» GSOC: Kahuku catches fire against Roosevelt for first win
» GVB: Hurricanes' Andrade headlines All-OIA West GVB picks
» GVB: Red Raiders' Mapu leads All-OIA East GVB selections
» GBSK: Funakoshi, Trojans pull away from Mules to open OIA West hoops season
» TOP PERF: Mariteragi's play at quarterback brought added dimension to Kahuku's offense
» FB: Red Raiders complete undefeated season with first state championship since 2015
» FB: No. 7 Iolani stifles No. 8 Lahainaluna to win D1 state crown
» FB: Kamehameha-Maui knocks off No. 14 Kaiser, will face No. 10 Kapaa in title game
» FB: Kapaa dominates Hawaii Prep to return to D2 state final
» BBSK: Sierra Canyon defeats St. Paul VI to win Iolani Classic
» BBSK: Sierra Canyon, St. Paul VI advance to Classic title game
» BBSK: Pembroke Pines, West Linn win big to advance
» BBSK: Sierra Canyon rallies to deny upset-minded Iolani
» TOP PERF: Kalaukoa clutched up in crunch time for Crusaders in come-from-behind win
» BBSK: Sierra Canyon pulls away from Punahou
» FB: Late-game heroics help Saint Louis hold off upset-minded Mililani
» FB: Kahuku blanks Campbell to reach Open Division state final
» FB: Kaiser dominates second half to clinch OIA D2 title, state berth
» FB: No. 8 Lahainaluna upends No. 11 Konawaena
» FB: Bantolina, defense lead Raiders in shut out of Na Alii
» FB: Top-seeded Lunas to take on fourth-seeded Wildcats in D1 semifinal
» TOP PERF: Tofagau-Tavui steps up for Sabers; Warriors' Robins caps decorated prep career
» GVB: Warriors retain Division I crown with stunning sweep of top-ranked Buffanblu
» GVB: Junior Bows outduel Bulldogs to win first girls volleyball crown since 1990
» FB: Aiea knocks out Moanalua for OIA D1 title, state berth
» GVB: University Lab outlasts Damien to face Le Jardin for state title
» FB: Kahuku rallies past Mililani to OIA Open Division football crown
» GVB: Punahou sweeps Moanalua to set-up title match against Kamehameha
» GVB: Le Jardin fends off Seabury Hall to meet Maryknoll in D2 semis
» GBSK: Iolani, Archbishop Mitty roll in Classic opener
» GVB: Moanalua topples fourth-seeded Kamehameha-Hawaii in quarterfinal round
» GVB: Kamehameha's balance, serve overwhelm third seeded Baldwin
» GVB: Damien, Radford sweep opening round matches in Division II tourney
» GVB: Na Menehune sweeps Cougars; KS-Hawaii next
» TOP PERF: Gleason's big night charged Pearl City; Fonoimoana anchored Kahuku's title run
» FB: Fonoimoana leads No. 1 Kahuku past Waianae to set-up showdown against Mililani
» FB: Akana, special teams spark Rough Riders in season finale
» GVB: Red Raiders' front line the difference in rematch against Menes
» FB: Surfriders send out seniors with down-to-the-wire win over title game-bound Aiea
» FB: No. 4 Mililani routs No. 5 Campbell to clinch state berth
» GVB: Kahuku turns back Moanalua in four sets to take league title
» GVB: Leilehua sweeps Kalaheo to win first-ever OIA D2 crown
» GVB: Kahuku upends previously unbeaten Kapolei to reach OIA D1 final
» GVB: Moanalua outslugs Mililani to reach OIA D1 title game
2024
2023
2022
2021
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
ADVERTISEMENT