Sport Week

Boys

1. Kamehameha (5-0)

Previous rank: 1
Last week: beat No. 3 Punahou 63-45, beat Saint Louis 66-57, beat Mid-Pacific 57-36
This week: at Iolani Monday, at No. 3 Punahou Friday, at No. 2 Maryknoll Saturday

2. Maryknoll (6-1)

Previous rank: 2
Last week: beat No. 4 Damien 44-40, beat Saint Louis 39-35
This week: at Iolani Wednesday, vs. No. 1 Kamehameha Saturday

3. Punahou (3-2)

Previous rank: 3
Last week: lost to No. 1 Kamehameha 63-45, beat Iolani 45-33
This week: vs. No. 7 Saint Louis Monday, vs. No. 8 Damien Wednesday, vs. No. 1 Kamehameha Friday, at Mid-Pacific Saturday

4. Waiakea (7-0)

Previous rank: 6
Last week: beat Pahoa 54-43, beat Keaau 63-32
This week: vs. Hilo Monday, at Kealakehe Wednesday, at Hawaii Prep Saturday

5. Kahuku (6-1)

Previous rank: 9
Last week: beat No. 5 Kalaheo 63-53 (OT), beat Kaimuki 70-61
This week: at Castle Tuesday, vs. McKinley Friday

6. Kalaheo (6-1)

Previous rank: 5
Last week: lost to No. 9 Kahuku 63-53 (OT), beat Roosevelt 68-52
This week: vs. Anuenue Tuesday, at Kaimuki Friday

7. Saint Louis (2-3)

Previous rank: -
Last week: beat No. 4 Damien 58-57, lost to No. 1 Kamehameha 66-57, lost to No. 2 Maryknoll 39-35
This week: at No. 3 Punahou Monday, vs. Mid-Pacific Wednesday, vs. Iolani Friday

8. Damien (2-4)

Previous rank: 4
Last week: lost to Saint Louis 58-57, lost to No. 2 Maryknoll 44-40, beat Iolani 54-41
This week: vs. Mid-Pacific Monday, at No. 3 Punahou Wednesday, at Iolani Saturday

9. Kaiser (6-1)

Previous rank: 7
Last week: beat Kalani 37-22, at No. 8 Kailua 43-39
This week: vs. Moanalua Tuesday, at Farrington Friday

10. Kohala (7-0)

Previous rank: 10
Last week: beat Konawaena 58-44, beat St. Joseph 75-40
This week: at Kamehameha-Hawaii Monday, vs. Pahoa Wednesday

Just missed the cut: Leilehua, Mililani.

ADVERTISEMENT

Girls

1. Iolani (10-1)

Previous rank: 1
Last week: lost to No. 3 Maryknoll 55-51, beat No. 6 Punahou 43-35, beat No. 5 Kamehameha 48-28
This week: vs. No. 3 Maryknoll Monday, vs. TBD Saturday

2. Konawaena (9-0)

Previous rank: 2
Last week: beat Kau 99-5, beat Kamehameha-Hawaii 72-18, beat Hawaii Prep 65-10
This week: vs. No. 4 Waiakea Tuesday

3. Maryknoll (7-4)

Previous rank: 3
Last week: beat No. 1 Iolani 55-51, beat No. 5 Kamehameha 56-41, beat No. 6 Punahou 52-44
This week: at No. 1 Iolani Monday, vs. TBD Saturday

4. Waiakea (7-0)

Previous rank: 4
Last week: beat Kamehameha-Hawaii 68-25, beat Honokaa 80-9, beat Christian Liberty 84-16
This week: at No. 2 Konawaena Tuesday, vs. Kealakehe Thursday

5. Kamehameha (3-8)

Previous rank: 5
Last week: beat No. 6 Punahou 48-36, lost to No. 3 Maryknoll 56-41, lost to No. 1 Iolani 48-28
This week: at No. 8 Punahou Monday, vs. TBD Saturday

6. Kahuku (11-0)

Previous rank: 7
Last week: beat Kaiser 52-33, beat Anuenue 100-12
This week: vs. Kaiser-Leilehua winner Thursday, vs. TBD Saturday

7. Hilo (7-2)

Previous rank: 8
Last week: beat Keaau 63-19, vs. Kau 72-7
This week: vs. Honokaa Friday

8. Punahou (2-9)

Previous rank: 6
Last week: lost to No. 5 Kamehameha 48-36, lost to No. 1 Iolani 43-35, lost to No. 3 Maryknoll 52-44
This week: vs. No. 5 Kamehameha Monday, vs. TBD Saturday

9. Mid-Pacific (9-0)

Previous rank: 9
Last week: beat Sacred Hearts 33-30, beat University Lab 35-20
This week: idle

10. Lahainaluna (8-2)

Previous rank: -
Last week: beat Maui 42-28
This week: vs. Kekaulike Thursday

Just missed the cut: Radford, Seabury Hall, Keaau.