Sport Week

Boys

1. Punahou (12-1-2)

Previous rank: 1
Last week: beat No. 7 Kalani 2-1, beat No. 6 Mililani 3-2 (PK), beat No. 3 Iolani 1-0 (OT)
This week: --

2. Iolani (13-3-1)

Previous rank: 3
Last week: beat No. 9 Kaiser 4-0, beat No. 6 Hawaii Prep 2-1, beat No. 4 Kapolei 3-2, lost to No. 1 Punahou 1-0 (OT)
This week: --

3. Kapolei (14-2)

Previous rank: 4
Last week: beat Pearl City 1-0 (OT), lost to No. 3 Iolani 3-2, beat No. 6 Mililani 5-1
This week: --

4. Mililani (14-3)

Previous rank: 6
Last week: beat Campbell 4-0, beat No. 2 Kekaulike 2-0, lost to No. 1 Punahou 2-1, lost to No. 4 Kapolei 5-1
This week: --

5. Kekaulike (10-1-2)

Previous rank: 2
Last week: lost to No. 6 Mililani 2-0, beat No. 7 Kalani 5-1, beat No. 6 Hawaii Prep 3-1
This week: --

6. Hawaii Prep (16-3)

Previous rank: 5
Last week: lost to No. 3 Iolani 2-1, beat Pearl City 6-1, lost to No. 2 Kekaulike 3-1
This week: --

7. Kalani (12-4)

Previous rank: 7
Last week: beat No. 10 Hilo 1-0, lost to No. 1 Punahou 2-1, lost to No. 2 Kekaulike 5-1
This week: --

8. Pearl City (10-6-1)

Previous rank: -
Last week: beat No. 8 Baldwin 2-1 (PK), lost to No. 4 Kapolei 1-0 (OT), lost to No. 6 Hawaii Prep 6-1
This week: --

9. Kaiser (10-4)

Previous rank: 9
Last week: lost to No. 3 Iolani 4-0
This week: --

10. Hilo (12-4-1)

Previous rank: 10
Last week: lost to No. 7 Kalani 1-0
This week: --

Just missed the cut: Baldwin, Kapaa.

ADVERTISEMENT

Girls

1. Kamehameha (14-2)

Previous rank: 1
Last week: beat No. 5 Mililani 3-0, beat No. 10 Kekaulike 6-0, beat No. 8 Campbell 1-0
This week: --

2. Campbell (12-5-1)

Previous rank: 2
Last week: beat KS-Maui 1-0, beat No. 3 Aiea 2-0, beat Konawaena 3-0, lost to No. 1 Kamehameha 1-0
This week: --

3. Konawaena (13-4-1)

Previous rank: 3
Last week: beat No. 2 Iolani 2-1 (PK), lost to No. 8 Campbell 3-0, beat No. 10 Kekaulike 1-0
This week: --

4. Iolani (12-4-1)

Previous rank: 4
Last week: beat No. 6 Moanalua 3-0, lost to Konawaena 2-1 (PK), beat No. 3 Aiea 3-1, beat No. 5 Mililani 4-1
This week: --

5. Aiea (12-4)

Previous rank: 5
Last week: lost to No. 8 Campbell 2-0, lost to No. 2 Iolani 3-1
This week: --

6. Mililani (12-3-2)

Previous rank: 6
Last week: lost to No. 1 Kamehameha 3-0, beat No. 4 Pearl City 3-2 (PK), lost to No. 2 Iolani 4-1
This week: --

7. Kekaulike (9-3-2)

Previous rank: 7
Last week: beat No. 4 Pearl City 3-2 (PK), lost to No. 1 Kamehameha 6-0, lost to Konawaena 1-0
This week: --

8. Pearl City (11-4-1)

Previous rank: 8
Last week: lost to No. 10 Kekaulike 3-2 (PK), lost to No. 5 Mililani 3-2 (PK)
This week: --

9. Punahou (6-3-2)

Previous rank: 9
Last week: --
This week: --

10. Hawaii Prep (17-2-1)

Previous rank: 10
Last week: beat Waialua 8-0, beat PAC-5 3-0, beat No. 9 Kauai 3-0, beat KS-Hawaii 4-0
This week: --

Just missed the cut: Hilo, Kauai, Moanalua, KS-Hawaii, Waipahu.