Sport Week

Boys

1. Punahou (7-0-2)

Previous rank: 1
Last week: beat Kamehameha 3-1, tied No. 3 Iolani 2-2
This week: vs. Mid-Pacific Tuesday, vs. TBD Friday

2. Mililani (10-0)

Previous rank: 2
Last week: idle
This week: vs. TBD Tuesday

3. Iolani (8-1-1)

Previous rank: 3
Last week: beat Mid-Pacific 2-1, beat Le Jardin 2-0, tied No. 1 Punahou 2-2
This week: vs. TBD Friday

4. Kalani (9-1)

Previous rank: 4
Last week: idle
This week: vs. TBD at Mililani Tuesday

5. Kekaulike (7-0-2)

Previous rank: 5
Last week: beat Maui 2-0, tie KS-Maui 1-1
This week: vs. Lahainaluna Saturday

6. Hawaii Prep (12-1)

Previous rank: 6
Last week: beat Keaau 9-0, beat Kealakehe 4-1
This week: at Waiakea Thursday

7. Kaiser (9-1)

Previous rank: 7
Last week: idle
This week: vs. TBD Tuesday

8. Kapolei (9-1)

Previous rank: 8
Last week: idle
This week: vs. TBD at Kaiser Tuesday

9. Baldwin (6-1-1)

Previous rank: 9
Last week: beat Lahainaluna 2-0, beat Maui 1-0
This week: vs. KS-Maui at War Memorial Wednesday, vs. Seabury Hall at War Memorial Saturday

10. Hilo (10-2)

Previous rank: 10
Last week: beat Konawaena 3-0, beat Waiakea 4-2
This week: at Kealakehe Tuesday, vs. Keaau Thursday

Just missed the cut: Kalaheo.

ADVERTISEMENT

Girls

1. Kamehameha (10-2)

Previous rank: 2
Last week: lost to No. 9 Punahou 2-1, beat No. 9 Punahou 2-1 (PK), beat No. 1 Iolani 3-2 (OT)
This week: at No. 2 Iolani Tuesday

2. Iolani (9-2-1)

Previous rank: 1
Last week: beat Mid-Pacific 6-0, beat Mid-Pacific 5-0, lost to No. 2 Kamehameha 3-2 (OT)
This week: vs. No. 1 Kamehameha Tuesday

3. Aiea (12-2)

Previous rank: 7
Last week: beat Kahuku 2-0, beat No. 8 Kaiser 2-1, beat No. 3 Mililani 1-0, beat No. 4 Pearl City 1-0
This week: idle

4. Pearl City (10-2-1)

Previous rank: 4
Last week: beat Kapolei 3-1, beat No. 6 Moanalua 3-2 (PK), lost to No. 7 Aiea 1-0
This week: idle

5. Mililani (10-1-2)

Previous rank: 3
Last week: beat Campbell 2-1 (OT), lost to No. 7 Aiea 1-0, beat No. 6 Moanalua 2-1
This week: idle

6. Moanalua (9-2-1)

Previous rank: 6
Last week: beat Kailua 2-1, lost to No. 4 Pearl City 3-2 (PK), lost to No. 3 Mililani 2-1
This week: idle

7. Punahou (6-3-2)

Previous rank: 9
Last week: beat No. 2 Kamehameha 2-1, lost to No. 2 Kamehameha 2-1 (PK)
This week: season over

8. Hilo (12-0-1)

Previous rank: 10
Last week: beat Konawaena 2-0, beat Waiakea 3-0
This week: vs. Kealakehe Monday

9. Campbell (9-4-1)

Previous rank: -
Last week: lost to No. 3 Mililani 2-1 (OT), beat Kaiser 1-0, beat Kapolei 2-0
This week: idle

10. Kauai (12-0)

Previous rank: -
Last week: beat Kapaa 3-1, beat Island School 6-0
This week: idle

Just missed the cut: Hawaii Prep, Kaiser, Kealakehe, KS-Maui, Waipahu.