Baseball
Schools
Schedules
Standings
Stats
Players
Softball
Boys VB
JV boys VB
Girls Water Polo
» Football
» Girls Volleyball
» JV Football
» JV/White Girls Vball
» Baseball
» Softball
» Boys Volleyball
» Girls Water Polo
» JV Boys Volleyball
» Boys Basketball
» Girls Basketball
» Boys Soccer
» Girls Soccer
» JV Boys Basketball
» JV Girls Basketball
» JV Boys Soccer
» JV Girls Soccer
All-Hawaii
Power Rankings
Distinguished Athlete
Newcomer Award
Top Performers
Stories
About SL
Contact
Privacy
Advertise
» BASE: Big 3rd inning propels 'Iolani over Puns, 5-4
» BASE: Moanalua wins opener over Rough Riders, 13-3
» BASE: Saints power past Puns, 15-2; win Kitamura title
» BSOC: Punahou beats Kaiser, 5-0; repeats as D1 champs
» BSOC: Honoka'a tops Kapa'a, 4-1, to win Division II title
» BSOC: Punahou tops Kapolei, 3-0; returns to D1 title game
» BASE: Semifinal pairings for Kitamura tourney set
» BSOC: Kaiser stuns top-seed Kamehameha in PKs, 3-2
» BSOC: Top-seed Honoka'a edges St. Anthony, 2-1
» BASE: Host Mid-Pacific wins opening game of Kitamura tourney
» BSOC: Honoka'a races to 2-0 win over Radford
» BSOC: Kapolei escapes with 2-1 victory over Baldwin
» BSOC: Kamehameha survives in PKs over Mililani, 2-1
» BSOC: Punahou blanks Hilo, 4-0
» BASE: Kamehameha, Kalani, Moanalua win opening games of Kitamura Tourney
» BSOC: Defending champ Punahou tops Roosevelt in OT, 2-1
» BASE: Kitamura tournament starts Wednesday
» BSOC: Kamehameha, Honoka'a receive No. 1 seeds
» BBSK: Kamehameha beats 'Iolani, 64-53, to reclaim title
» BBSK: Farrington tops Pahoa, 58-45, to win D2 crown
» BBSK: Thompson's 21 leads Kahuku past AOP, 63-59
» BBSK: Pahoa races past IPA, 48-39, returns to DII title game
» BBSK: Saycon's shot propels Govs over UHS, 47-45
» BBSK: Second-half run carries McKinley over Seabury Hall, 69-52
» BBSK: 'Iolani tops Kahuku, 45-38, to reach D1 title game
» BBSK: Warriors knock off AOP, 68-54; returns to title game
» BBSK: Moanalua holds off KS-Hawaii, 62-56
» BBSK: Radford tops Lunas, 63-47
» BBSK: St. Joseph defeats Kapaa, 49-44
» BSOC: Kaiser, Kapolei advance to Red title game
» BBSK: Pahoa survives in OT over McKinley, 68-64
» BBSK: Kahuku takes down Lahainaluna, 66-56
» BBSK: AOP wins overtime thriller over Moanalua, 51-50
» BBSK: Kamehameha overpowers KS-Hawaii, 80-51
» BBSK: Top-seeded 'Iolani routs Radford, 64-24
» BBSK: IPA advances over Seabury, 55-51
» BBSK: Radford escapes with 52-50 win over Mililani
» BBSK: Kamehameha rolls over Baldwin, 86-38
» BBSK: AOP advances over Roosevelt, 53-46
» BBSK: Wide-open field highlights D1 state tourney
» BSOC: Higher-seeded teams advance in OIA boys' soccer
» FB: Kailua, Moanalua share East title
» BSOC: Kamehameha holds off Saint Louis, 1-0
» BBSK: 'Iolani, Farrington receive No. 1 seeds
» BASE: Perennial powers meet in Clem Hew tourney
» BSOC: OIA boys' soccer tournament starts Tuesday
» BBSK: University High upends St. Francis, 47-22
» SWIM: Punahou girls, Hawaii Prep boys claim state crowns
» WRST: Punahou sweeps HHSAA Wrestling Championships
» BBSK: Moanalua holds off Kahuku, 46-44, to claim OIA Red title
» BBSK: AOP edges Punahou, 37-36, to earn Division I state tourney slot
» GSOC: Defending champ Punahou holds off Kahuku, 1-0
» GSOC: 'Iolani takes down second-seed Mililani, 3-1
» WRST: Punahou leads after Day 1
» GSOC: Kamehameha-Hawai'i advances past Leilehua in PKs
» GSOC: Punahou escapes with overtime victory over Kamehameha-Maui, 1-0
» BASE: Mules, Spartans tie 1-1 in Na Opio tourney
» BASE: Nitta Baseball Tournament starts today
» GSOC: Mililani tops Pearl City, 2-1, after 4-2 victory in PKs
» BBSK: Moanalua forces playoff with 53-47 win over Kahuku
» BBSK: Farrington wins OIA White over McKinley, 53-35
» GBSK: Kuia tabbed OIA White Player of the Year
» GBSK: Tatupu-Leopoldo leads East All-Star team
» GBSK: Campbell's Ernst is West Player of the Year
» GSOC: Makua Lani leads BIIF trio into Division II quarters
» GSOC: Kahuku shocks Moanalua in double overtime, 1-0
» BBSK: McKinley denies Kalaheo, 48-32, earns DII berth
» BBSK: IPA tops St. Francis, 51-39, for ILH Division II title
» BBSK: Moanalua advances past Mililani, 52-37, in OIA semis
» GSOC: Punahou, Hawai'i Prep receive No. 1 seeds
» WRST: Punahou boys, girls sweep ILH wrestling titles
» BBSK: Armbrust's 32 leads Moanalua over Roosevelt, 75-44
» BBSK: Farrington blocks McKinley, 49-48
» BBSK: Kahuku tops Mililani, 73-63, gains spot in OIA finals
» WRST: Pearl City, Kahuku win OIA wrestling titles
» BBSK: 'Iolani holds off AOP, 32-29, repeats as ILH champion
» GSOC: Mililani claims OIA Red with 3-1 win over Moanalua
» GSOC: Leilehua tops Kalaheo in penalty kicks to win OIA White title
» GBSK: Konawaena wins thriller over Punahou, 49-45
» GBSK: Radford tops KS-Hawaii, 43-40, to win DII title
» PADD: KS-Kapalama sweeps HHSAA Paddling Championships
» GBSK: KS-Hawaii takes down Maryknoll, 56-39
» GBSK: Radford tops Kapaa, 44-31
» GBSK: Punahou surges past Lahainaluna, 52-47
» GBSK: Top-seeded Wildcats roll over 'Iolani, 60-29
» GSOC: Mililani, Moanalua to play for OIA Red title
» BBSK: Kamehameha blows past MPI to clinch state berth
» GBSK: Balanced attack lifts Punahou over Kahuku
» GSOC: Leilehua, Kalaheo to play for OIA White title
» GBSK: Konawaena starts strong with 57-32 win over Kaiser
» GBSK: Kapaa advances over HBA in double OT thriller, 60-54
» GBSK: Radford survives overtime scare to top Hawaii Prep, 47-45
» GBSK: Lunas escape with 58-55 victory over Kapolei
» GBSK: Maryknoll shocks Moloka'i, 43-41
» FB: Kahuku's Hill and Mamea sign with UH
» GBSK: University High rallies past Kalani, 55-47
» Dozens of student athletes sign at National Letter of Intent ceremony
» GBSK: Hawaii Baptist, Hawaii Prep advance
» GBSK: 'Iolani tops Kaimuki, 55-45
» GBSK: Kaiser upends King Kekaulike, 58-33
» BBSK: 'Iolani slam-dunks Punahou, 40-26
» FB: Parker will sign with Colorado tomorrow
» PADD: Kalaheo sweeps OIA Paddling Champs
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
2010
ADVERTISEMENT