2017

Saturday, February 25

» BASE: Kato's walkoff single rallies Aiea past Mililani, 5-4

» BVB: HBA sweeps Le Jardin to start season

Friday, February 24

» BASE: Punahou pounces on Mid-Pacific early in 7-3 win

» BASE: Saint Francis throttles Damien, 12-4

» BASE: PAC-5 handles Hanalani, 8-1

» BASE: Saint Louis rallies to beat Kamehameha, 2-1

Thursday, February 23

» BBSK: Leilehua's Fitzgerald leads all-OIA West team

» BBSK: Kahuku's Villa selected as all-OIA East POY

» GSOC: Iolani sweeps ILH girls soccer honors

» BASE: Owls, Buffanblu to meet in ILH opener

» Farrington christens new on-campus stadium

Wednesday, February 22

» BASE: Five-run sixth inning carries Trojans past Hurricanes

» BASE: Kailua's Cantillo wins pitchers' duel vs. Kaiser

» GBSK: Mid-Pacific's Kovaloff, Saint Francis' Vaetangitau lead ILH D2 all-stars

» GBSK: Kamehameha's Maio selected as ILH D1 POY

Tuesday, February 21

» Saint Louis' Cabanban, Kamehameha's Gooman garner weekly honors

Sunday, February 19

» WRST: Photo extra: Girls Wrestling Championships

» WRST: Photo extra: Boys Wrestling Championships

» WRST: Lahainaluna girls reclaim state wrestling crown

Saturday, February 18

» WRST: Iolani boys repeat as state wrestling champs

» BBSK: Kahuku routs Punahou for first D1 state title

» BBSK: Saint Francis soars past Kalani for Division II crown

» Kapolei boys, Sacred Hearts girls win inaugural free throw championship

» WRST: Warriors, Lunas hold overnight leads at state wrestling

Friday, February 17

» BBSK: Falcons knockout Spartans in overtime, 56-46

Thursday, February 16

» BASE: Prospects face off in preseason

» BBSK: No. 2 Punahou pulls away from No. 4 Lahainaluna, 54-47

» BBSK: Kahuku knocks off defending champ Iolani in OT, 51-48

» BBSK: Top-seeded Saint Francis downs Honokaa, 78-50

Wednesday, February 15

» BBSK: No. 1 Kahuku rolls over Kalaheo, 87-45

» BBSK: No. 3 Iolani crushes Waiakea, 70-37

» BBSK: Falcons ground Bulldogs, 51-38

» BBSK: Seabury Hall smothers Hawaii Prep, 47-25

» BBSK: No. 2 Punahou races past Konawaena, 70-52

» BBSK: Lahainaluna uses balanced attack to down Leilehua, 44-32

» BSOC: Mililani's Fonseca selected as All-OIA West POY

» BSOC: Kaiser's Srivongsana leads All-OIA East selections

» BLOG: Loss in ILH final fueled Punahou's run to state title

Tuesday, February 14

» Kalani's Harris, Radford's Peralta lead weekly standouts

Monday, February 13

» BBSK: Iolani shakes off slow start to roll by Moanalua, 59-43

» BSOC: Buffanblu retain D1 crown with 2-1 win over Kaiser

» BSOC: Hawaii Prep repeats as D2 champs with 2-1 overtime win over Saint Louis

» BSOC: Kaiser, Punahou took similiar paths to state final

Sunday, February 12

» FB: Kahuku confirms Tata no longer head football coach

» WRST: Waianae boys win first title since 1986; Pearl City girls defend crown

Saturday, February 11

» SWIM: Buffanblu sweep swimming championships

» BSOC: Boys soccer title matches postponed till Monday

» BBSK: Punahou tops Iolani, 45-40, for 19th ILH title

Friday, February 10

» BBSK: Raiders deny Buffanblu to force rematch for ILH title

» BSOC: Punahou returns to title game with 1-0 win over Kapolei

» BSOC: Kaiser knocks off Baldwin, 1-0

» HHSAA name swimming and diving championships in honor of late K. Mark Takai

» BSOC: Crusaders pull away from Warriors in D2 semis, 3-1

» BSOC: Ka Makani steamroll Surfriders, 10-1

» BSOC: Hawaii Prep, Saint Louis to vie for D2 crown

» FB: Campbell selects Johnson as football coach

» BBSK: No. 3 Buffanblu power past No. 8 Warriors, 61-42

Thursday, February 9

» BSOC: Kaiser upsets second-seeded Iolani, 2-1

» BBSK: No. 1 Kahuku storms past No. 7 Kapolei, 70-60, for OIA D1 title

» BBSK: Iolani knocks off Saint Louis, 49-39, to clinch state berth

» BSOC: Bears outlast Trojans in PKs to reach D1 semis

» BBSK: Kalani beats Farrington for first-ever OIA D2 title

» BSOC: Four teams remain in D2 state tourney

» BSOC: Punahou pulls away from Kealakehe, 3-1

» BSOC: Top-seeded Kapolei escapes with 2-1 win over Pearl City

Wednesday, February 8

» BBSK: No. 8 Kamehameha eliminates Mid-Pacific, 50-44

» BBSK: No. 7 Kapolei holds off No. 10 Moanalua to reach OIA D1 title game

Tuesday, February 7

» BBSK: No. 1 Kahuku escapes with 42-40 win over No. 9 Kailua

» BBSK: Punahou captures ILH regular-season title, state berth

» BSOC: Punahou, Mililani advance to D1 quarterfinals

» Saint Francis' Ng, Mid-Pacific's Kameehonua lead weekly standouts

Monday, February 6

» BBSK: No. 4 Iolani rallies to stun No. 2 Maryknoll, 43-42

» SWIM: HHSAA to honor the late U.S. Rep. K. Mark Takai

» BLOG: Owls' run to the title was an all-out sprint

Sunday, February 5

» BBSK: No. 4 Iolani edges No. 2 Maryknoll, 43-41; playoffs coming

» PADD: Seabury Hall, Punahou take paddling titles

Saturday, February 4

» GSOC: Iolani tops Punahou, 2-1, to capture fifth state title

» GSOC: HPA continues dominance in D2 with 1-0 win over Kapaa

» GBSK: Konawaena outlasts Maryknoll for third straight D1 championship

» GBSK: Mid-Pacific zooms past KS-Hawaii for first state crown

» GBSK: Mid-Pacific lights up Kalani, 62-34

» GBSK: KS-Hawaii denies Saint Francis, 47-36

» GSOC: Buffanblu dethrone Chargers to reach D1 final

Friday, February 3

» GBSK: No. 2 Konawaena dismantles No. 4 Kamehameha, 51-31

» GBSK: Depth carries No. 1 Maryknoll over No. 3 Lahainaluna, 62-49

» BBSK: Kailua edges Leilehua, 38-36, for state berth

» GSOC: No. 1 Hawaii Prep, No. 2 Kapaa to meet for D2 state crown

» GSOC: Watanabe powers Raiders over Trojans, 3-0

» GSOC: Warriors handle Wolfpack, 2-1, to reach D2 championship match

» GSOC: Hawaii Prep returns to D2 title game with 2-1 win over Seabury Hall

Thursday, February 2

» GBSK: Top-seeded Mid-Pacific pummels Damien, 82-30

» GBSK: Falcons use 3-ball to dispatch Red Raiders, 68-48

» BBSK: Moanalua prevails over Mililani, 66-61

» BBSK: McKinley surges past Waianae, 57-49

» GBSK: KS-Hawaii moves on with 44-33 win over Moanalua

» GBSK: Saint Francis blasts Seabury Hall, 52-27

» GBSK: No. 4 Kamehameha fends off No. 6 Farrington, 52-47

» GBSK: No. 2 Konawaena dominates KS-Maui, 64-27

» GSOC: Pearl City squeezes by Baldwin, 2-1

» GSOC: Mililani cruises past Aiea, 3-1

» GBSK: No. 1 Maryknoll too much for No. 7 Kaimuki in 58-23 win

» GBSK: No. 3 Lahainaluna holds off No. 10 Mililani‚Äôs rally, 54-46

» GSOC: Punahou pulls away from Castle, 4-1

» GSOC: Iolani runs past Hilo, 3-0

» GSOC: PAC-5 rallies by KS-Hawaii, 3-2

» GSOC: Kapaa shuts out Makua Lani to advance to D2 semis

» GSOC: Seabury Hall outlasts Waipahu in 4-3 thriller

» GSOC: Hawaii Prep holds off Sacred Hearts, 3-2

Wednesday, February 1

» GBSK: Strong start carries Kauai past Kohala, 45-34

» GBSK: Damien pulls away from Lanai, 71-58

» BLOG: Aluli eager for fresh start after injury

» Kapolei's Tagovailoa-Amosa headed to Notre Dame

ADVERTISEMENT