Baseball
Schools
Schedules
Standings
Stats
Players
Softball
Boys VB
JV boys VB
Girls Water Polo
» Football
» Girls Volleyball
» JV Football
» JV/White Girls Vball
» Baseball
» Softball
» Boys Volleyball
» Girls Water Polo
» JV Boys Volleyball
» Boys Basketball
» Girls Basketball
» Boys Soccer
» Girls Soccer
» JV Boys Basketball
» JV Girls Basketball
» JV Boys Soccer
» JV Girls Soccer
All-Hawaii
Power Rankings
Distinguished Athlete
Newcomer Award
Top Performers
Stories
About SL
Contact
Privacy
Advertise
» FB: Athletes test their skills at PIAA combine
» BLOG: Cauley settling in nicely as head coach for Moanalua
» SOFT: Alexis Paulo-Meyers tops All-Hawaii Division II selections
» SOFT: Mid-Pacific's Lopez named All-Hawaii D1 Player of the Year
» JUDO: Terao, Fontanilla lead ILH Judo All-Stars
» Campbell announces its scholar athletes
» Hilo girls basketball shows dedication on, off court
» BASE: Muneno selected ILH D2 Player of the Year
» BASE: Saint Louis' Yamamoto picked as ILH D1 Player of the Year
» BVB: HBA's Hosaka chosen ILH D2 Player of the Year
» BVB: Punahou's Tuileta named ILH D1 Player of the Year
» BASE: Villanueva-Hermosura highlights OIA Red West all-stars
» BASE: Waianae's Kaluhiokalani heads OIA White all-stars
» BASE: Pitoy, Fujimoto named OIA Red East Co-Players of the Year
» SOFT: MPI's Lopez named ILH Most Valuable Player
» Spring finalists for Newcomer Award announced
» SOFT: Alexis Paulo-Meyers leads OIA White all-stars
» SOFT: Mililani's Yadao-Valdez takes OIA Red West's top honor
» SOFT: Alo, Yamauchi share OIA Red East Player of Year honors
» JUDO: OIA Judo all-stars announced
» TOP PERF: Saint Louis' Mopas selected for weekly honor
» Saint Louis finishes atop final Baseball Power Rankings
» Twelve outstanding athletes selected for Hall of Honor
» GOLF: Nishiura, Oda lead OIA golf all-stars
» SOFT: Armada blitzes Leaf 13-4, to clinch Classic
» FB: Hawaii prep athletes participate in Nike Combine
» BASE: Anderson and Meilleur chemistry key to Saint Louis' success
» BLOG: Crusaders reclaim D1 baseball title after 40-year drought
» BASE: Photo extra: Saint Louis celebration photos
» BASE: Defense, stellar fielding propels Saint Louis to title
» BASE: Saint Louis beats Mililani, 10-0, to win Division I state crown
» BASE: Muneno’s command key in Spartans' Division II title win
» BASE: Experience, teamwork helps Maryknoll repeat as D2 champs
» BASE: Maryknoll blanks KS-Hawaii to win 2nd straight D2 title
» BLOG: Title time: one last time into the crystal ball
» BASE: Photo extra: Kaiser vs. Waiakea
» BASE: Saint Louis and Mililani set to tango for D1 crown
» BASE: Saint Louis edges Campbell, 3-1, to reach D1 title game
» BASE: Inouye's three-hitter carries Mililani past Kailua, 4-0
» BASE: KS-Hawaii ousts Waianae, 12-2, returns to D2 title game
» BASE: Defending D2 champ Maryknoll pounds Kauai, 12-3
» BLOG: Baseball semis prognostication + end of the o-fer streak?
» BASE: Kauai capitalizes on Moloka'i miscues to reach D2 semis
» BASE: Maryknoll pulls away from Radford in sixth inning, 14-1
» BASE: Mililani stuns top-seeded Mid-Pacific, 5-4
» BASE: No. 3 Saint Louis outduels No. 5 Waiakea, 2-0
» BASE: Top-ranked Campbell rolls past Kaiser, 9-0
» BASE: Kailua edges Baldwin, 2-0, to reach Division I semifinals
» BVB: Matautia, Ramelb lead OIA boys volleyball all stars
» BASE: Medeiros vs. Yamamoto: Does it get any better than this?
» BLOG: Crystal ball(Ing) the D1 baseball quarterfinals
» TOP PERF: Punahou's Ma'a, Seabury Hall's Bettendorf lead top performers
» BASE: No. 3 Saint Louis hammers Roosevelt in first round, 13-0
» BASE: Seventh-ranked Kaiser pounces on Maui, 8-3
» SOFT: New City Nissan Softball Classic set for May 17-18
» BASE: Defensive effort lifts Mililani to 5-4 win over Hilo
» Mililani finishes atop softball Power Rankings
» JUDO: Photo extra: HHSAA Judo - podium
» BLOG: Furuta, Shinsato, Matsuura make good on second chance
» JUDO: Pearl City runs away with third straight girls' state judo title
» BVB: Photo extra: Kamehameha-Hawaii vs. Moanalua
» BVB: Punahou captures third straight state title
» BVB: Hawaii Baptist soars to fourth straight Division II title
» TRACK: Seabury Hall girls, Kamehameha boys win state track crowns
» JUDO: Mid-Pacific's Terao wins fourth state judo title
» SOFT: Mililani lays claim to D1 state crown with 2-1 win over Campbell
» SOFT: Mililani's Aubree Kim, Nanakuli's Alexis Paulo-Meyers top tournament teams
» BLOG: Five questions entering Saturday's judo state tournament
» SOFT: Meyers' ohana helps Nanakuli rally by Waimea, 8-5, for D2 title
» BVB: KS-Hawaii advances to title game with five-set stunner over Moanalua
» BVB: Punahou rolls past King Kekaulike to reach D1 title game
» BLOG: Trojans use the long ball to dispatch Owls in D1 softball semifinal
» SOFT: Trojans and Sabers to face off for D1 softball title
» SOFT: No. 3 Mililani powers past No. 2 Mid-Pacific, 9-1
» BVB: Liva, Fisher leads Hawaii Baptist in sweep of Kailua
» SOFT: Campbell rips Leilehua, 10-0, to reach D1 state final
» SOFT: Koko pitches, hits Nanakuli back to Division II title game
» JUDO: Terao looking to go out on top Saturday
» BASE: Mid-Pacific, Maryknoll awarded top seeds in state baseball
» SOFT: Kim, Sasaki carry Mililani to 3-2 win over Maryknoll
» BASE: Mid-Pacific beats Saint Louis, 7-3, to capture ILH D1 crown
» SOFT: Campbell stuns top-seeded Kamehameha to reach semis
» SOFT: No. 2 Mid-Pacific rallies late to get past Baldwin, 5-4
» JUDO: Pearl City, Punahou are teams to beat in girls state judo
» BLOG: Takeaways from new OIA Red Football format
» BLOG: Labasan strong in Spartans' state-tournament opener Tuesday
» SOFT: Onishi drills two homers to help MPI crush Moanalua, 7-1
» SOFT: Labasan's no-hitter leads Maryknoll past Pearl City, 6-0
» SOFT: Favela fans 10 to lead Campbell in 5-4 win over Lahainaluna
» TOP PERF: Villanueva-Hermosura, Kiessling collect top honors
» Campbell, Kamehameha maintain top spots in Power Rankings
» TRACK: Campbell boys win 1st OIA track title; Kaiser takes girls' crown
» BVB: Division II state volleyball seedings set; Kapa'a is top seed
» TENN: Punahou sweeps team titles at state tennis Saturday
» SOFT: Kamehameha, Nanakuli earn top seeds for state softball tourneys
» BASE: Team effort lifts No. 1 Campbell over Kailua, 9-3, for OIA title
» BVB: Enriques powers Kamehameha-Hawaii to four-set win
» GWP: Punahou edges Iolani, 5-3, to claim seventh straight title
» BVB: Moanalua rolls Baldwin in three sets, 25-13, 25-7, 25-11
» BVB: Top-seeded Punahou sweeps Waiakea to advance to semis
» JUDO: Kapolei boys, Pearl City girls win OIA judo team titles
» BASE: OIA Red third-place game moved to Hans L'Orange
» BVB: Waiakea sweeps past Kalaheo, 25-16, 25-22, 25-23
» BASE: Big inning aids Campbell's rout of Roosevelt, 9-3; on to title game
» BASE: No. 6 Kailua rallies past Mililani to reach title game
» BVB: Battle of Warriors in state quarterfinal round Saturday
» GOLF: Moanalua's Oda wins individual crown, Punahou repeats as team champs
» BASE: Kailua capitalizes on Waipahu miscues, advance to Red semis
» SOFT: Maryknoll staves off Iolani, 5-3, to clinch State Berth
» BASE: Owls score early, then hang on to beat Crusaders, 10-8
» BASE: No. 1 Campbell needs nine innings to fight off Kaiser, 3-2
» BLOG: Kaiser promotes Higgins to head football program
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
2013
2012
2011
2010
ADVERTISEMENT