Sport Week

Boys

1. Punahou (1-0)

Previous rank: 1
Last week: beat Mid-Pacific 50-28
This week: at No. 7 Kamehameha Tuesday, at No. 10 Saint Francis Thursday, at No. 2 Maryknoll Saturday

2. Maryknoll (2-0)

Previous rank: 4
Last week: beat No. 6 Saint Francis 65-52, beat No. 2 Iolani 62-54
This week: at No. 6 Saint Louis Tuesday, at No. 7 Kamehameha Thursday, vs. No. 1 Punahou Saturday

3. Iolani (0-1)

Previous rank: 2
Last week: lost to No. 4 Maryknoll 62-54
This week: at Mid-Pacific Tuesday, at No. 6 Saint Louis Thursday, vs. No. 7 Kamehameha Saturday

4. Damien (3-0)

Previous rank: 3
Last week: beat University Lab 60-47, beat Le Jardin 83-22
This week: vs. Saint Louis II Tuesday, at Hawaii Baptist Thursday, vs. Iolani II Saturday

5. Kailua (2-0)

Previous rank: 7
Last week: beat No. 8 Kahuku 58-52, beat Anuenue 69-25
This week: vs. Kalaheo Monday, vs. Kaiser Wednesday, at No. 8 Farrington Friday

6. Saint Louis (1-0)

Previous rank: -
Last week: beat No. 6 Saint Francis 64-61
This week: vs. No. 2 Maryknoll Tuesday, vs. No. 3 Iolani Thursday

7. Kamehameha (0-1)

Previous rank: 5
Last week: lost to Mid-Pacific 59-53
This week: vs. No. 1 Punahou Tuesday, vs. No. 2 Maryknoll Thursday, at No. 3 Iolani Saturday

8. Farrington (3-0)

Previous rank: -
Last week: beat McKinley 46-33, beat No. 10 Kalaheo 70-68
This week: at Kahuku Wednesday, vs. No. 5 Kailua Friday

9. Moanalua (2-1)

Previous rank: 9
Last week: beat Kaimuki 79-50, beat Castle 79-33
This week: vs. Roosevelt Wednesday, at Kalani Friday

10. Saint Francis (0-2)

Previous rank: 6
Last week: lost to No. 4 Maryknoll 65-52, lost to Saint Louis 64-61 (2OT)
This week: vs. No. 1 Punahou Thursday, at Mid-Pacific Saturday

Just missed the cut: Mid-Pacific.

ADVERTISEMENT

Girls

1. Iolani (6-1)

Previous rank: 1
Last week: beat No. 5 Punahou 59-36
This week: vs. No. 3 Maryknoll Tuesday, vs. Sacred Hearts Saturday

2. Kamehameha (5-2)

Previous rank: 2
Last week: beat Mid-Pacific 62-35
This week: vs. Sacred Hearts Thursday, at No. 3 Maryknoll Saturday

3. Maryknoll (4-2)

Previous rank: 3
Last week: beat Sacred Hearts 67-57
This week: at No. 1 Iolani Tuesday, at No. 6 Punahou Thursday, vs. No. 2 Kamehameha Saturday

4. Lahainaluna (7-0)

Previous rank: 4
Last week: beat Maui 64-23, beat Kamehameha-Maui 48-20
This week: vs. King Kekaulike Wednesday, at Baldwin Saturday

5. Konawaena (8-0)

Previous rank: 6
Last week: beat Keaau 63-23
This week: at Waiakea Wednesday

6. Punahou (4-3)

Previous rank: 5
Last week: lost to No. 1 Iolani 59-36
This week: vs. No. 3 Maryknoll Thursday, at Mid-Pacific Saturday

7. Kahuku (10-0)

Previous rank: 8
Last week: beat Roosevelt 45-30, beat Farrington 53-34
This week: vs. Kaimuki Tuesday

8. Kalani (9-1)

Previous rank: 9
Last week: beat Farrington 74-18, beat Kaimuki 69-32
This week: vs. McKinley Tuesday

9. Hilo (5-1)

Previous rank: 10
Last week: beat Kau 65-21
This week: at Keaau Monday, vs. Kealakehe Saturday

10. Mililani (9-0)

Previous rank: 7
Last week: beat Radford 26-21
This week: vs. Leilehua Tuesday

Just missed the cut: Waiakea.