Boys Basketball
ILH boys basketball all-stars




Interscholastic League of Honolulu Boys Basketball All-Stars
as selected by the ILH

Division I 
Player of the Year: Aiva Arquette, Saint Louis, Sr.
Coach of the Year: Dan Hale, Saint Louis

First Team
Jason Mandaquit, Iolani, Fr.
Kahiau Bruhn, Kamehameha, Sr.
Ellice Kapihe, Kamehameha, Sr.
Peyton Macapulay, Punahou, Sr.
Hayden Bayudan, Saint Louis, Sr.

Second Team
Aaron Claytor, Iolani, So.
Logan Dias, Maryknoll, Sr.
Parker Grant, Maryknoll, Sr.
Drake Watanabe, Punahou, Sr.
Alexander Bianco, Saint Louis, Sr.

Honorable Mention
Damien: Dillon Sevilleja
Iolani: Bailey Bumanglag, Jack Jones, Taniela Taliauli
Kamehameha: Payton Kahahawai-Welch, Kalai Smith
Maryknoll: Justin Yap
Mid-Pacific: Ethan Escobido, Luke Higashi, Jacob Brown
Punahou: Zachary Shapira
Saint Louis: Shoncin Revuelto


Division I-AA
Player of the Year: Giovanni Loia, Punahou, Sr.
Coach of the Year: Neil Tamabayashi, Iolani

First Team
Kestan Kamei, Iolani, Jr.
Tyler Tara, Iolani, Sr.
Kamuela Kamaka, Kamehameha, Sr.
Brayden Chang-Kanoa, Punahou, Sr.
Darrion McGrew, Saint Louis, Sr.
Nicholas Reynon, Saint Louis, Sr.

Second Team
Hudson Della-Lucia, Iolani, Jr.
Keanu Chambrella, Kamehameha, Jr.
Brayden Keopuhiwa, Kamehameha, Jr.
Preston James, Maryknoll, Sr.
David Dikeman, Punahou, Sr.

Honorable Mention
Iolani: Matthew Kaneshiro
Maryknoll: Jayden Asato, Khaiya Tung
Punahou: Keoni Liang, Kanealii Scullion
Saint Louis: Connor McIntosh


Division II
Player of the Year: Steven Duke Thomas, Le Jardin, Sr.
Coach of the Year: Kellen Kaneshiro, Hawaii Baptist

First Team
Noah Takahata, Hanalani, So.
Joseph Fung, Hawaii Baptist, Sr.
Gabriel McTee, Hawaii Baptist, Sr.
Austin Kaiko Alana, Le JArdin, Sr.
Duke Mobley, University Lab, Jr.

Second Team
Austin Oguma, Hanalani, So.
Austin Fujikawa, Hawaii Baptist, Sr.
Evan Yoshishige, Hawaii Baptist, Sr.
Eli Shibuya, Hawaii Baptist, So.
Kai Kimhan, Le Jardin, So.
Koa Laboy, University Lab, Fr.

Honorable Mention
Hanalani: Christian Yagin, Kahikina Keaulana
Le Jardin: Dylan Cox, Jackson Swirsky
University Lab: Ace Perry


Division III 
Player of the Year: Micah Castillo, Hawaiian Mission
Coach of the Year: Kyle Bullington, Hawaiian Mission

First Team
Jordan McKenzie, Assets, So.
Makamae Brede, Hawaiian Mission, Sr.
Kristoff Ramirez, Hawaiian Mission, Sr.
Noah Seibel, Hawaiian Mission, Jr.
Andrew Lu, Island Pacific, Sr.
Laanui Nihipali, Island Pacific, Sr.
Ayden Gambino, Lanakila Baptist, Fr.
Theo Morello, Lanakila Baptist, Jr.

Second Team
Draven Townsend, Hawaiian Mission, Jr.
Chad Schmidt, Island Pacific, Sr.
Daniel Cancio, Lanakila Baptist, Fr.
Jaedon Membrere, Lanakila Baptist, Fr.





Show your support

Every contribution, no matter the size, will help ScoringLive continue its mission to provide the best and most comprehensive coverage of high school sports in the state of Hawaii and beyond.

Please consider making a contribution today.

ADVERTISEMENT


MORE STORIES

Konawaena makes history with championship win over Waipahu

The Wildcats scored 28 straight points in the first half and held on to take home their first-ever state...

Waimea wins first-ever state title in dominating fashion

Kameron Apilado rushed for 228 of the Menehune's total 443 yards on the ground to help the KIF win back-to-back...

Top-ranked Kahuku posts shutout of No. 2 Punahou to claim Open Division state crown

The Red Raiders churned out 260 rushing yards and limited the Buffanblu to 197 total yards in the title...

Anahu-Ambrosio's contributions have been plentiful for BIIF-champion Wildcats

The 5-foot-7, 170-pound sophomore wide receiver/safety has factored into a staggering 25 touchdowns for...

Waipahu races past defending champ Iolani, will face Kona in D1 final

The Marauders’ usual offense output was bolstered by a defense that held the Raiders to a season low...

Waimea grinds out shutout win over Honokaa to reach first-ever state final

Kaili Arakaki stepped up and ran for 102 yards and two TDs as the defense totaled five sacks and three...