Girls Volleyball
Oglivie, Pactol earn top honors in ILH girls volleyball




Interscholastic League of Honolulu Girls Volleyball All-Stars
(As selected by the ILH)

Division I
MVP: Elena Oglivie, Iolani, Sr.
Coach of the Year: Chris Blake, Kamehameha

First Team
S — Mokihana Tufono, Iolani, So.
OH — Keonilei Akana, Kamehameha, Sr.
OH — Devin Kahahawai, Kamehameha, So.
S — Nive Tuileta, Le Jardin, Jr.
S — Mikayla Beazley, Maryknoll, Sr.
OH — Kaia Dunford, Punahou, Sr.
L — Tara De Sa, Kamehameha, Sr.

Second Team
S — Bryanne Soares, Kamehameha, Sr.
OH/OPP — Maui Robins, Kamehameha, So.
S/OH — Alyssa Muraoka, Mid-Pacific, Jr.
OH — Madisyn Beirne, Punahou, Sr.
OH — Aleah Liilii, Punahou, Jr.
MB — Isabelle Iosua, Punahou, So.
L — Katharine Yoshimoto, Punahou, Jr.

Honorable Mention
Hawaii Baptist: Courtney Arume, Marissa Uehara.
Iolani: Megan Nishimura, Maria Rebecca Sakoda, Mari Lawton, Senna Roberts-Navarro.
Kamehameha: Noelle Sua-Godinet.
Le Jardin: Ellie Diersbock, Teia Piette, Alishya Roman, Gennezia Hawkins.
Mid-Pacific: Zannah Suehiro, Kealohilani Hanawahine.
Maryknoll: Hope Fine.
Punahou: Chloe Kaahanui.
Sacred Hearts: Shawna Thompson, Tominika Sole.

Division II
MVP: Rayne Pactol, Damien
Coach of the Year: Don Faumuina, Damien

First Team
MB — Tia-Marie Kekipi-Nuuanu, Damien, Sr.
OH — Heavenly Campbell, Damien, Jr.
OH — Janae Nakamura, Hanalani, Jr.
OH — Ailsie Nakamura, Hanalani, Fr.
OPP — Nicole-Nola Namohala, University Lab, Sr.
S — Daphnee Makena Tong, University Lab, So.
L — Aiyanie Park, Damien, Fr.

Second Team
S — Elsa Radovan, Damien, Sr.
OH — Kaira Wengler, Damien, Sr.
OH — Victoria Gronwald, La Pietra, Sr.
S/OH — Logan Yogi, La Pietra, Fr.
OH — Ayla Ruiz, St. Andrew's, Jr.
OH/MH — Pilialoha Jones, St. Andrew's, So.
L — Keely-Anne Brennan, University Lab, Jr.

Honorable Mention
Damien: Julia Tilton.
Hanalani: Kelsey Orosco, Maria Ralar.
La Pietra: Konalani Kamaka, Jessica Kolinski, Nicole Peterson, Kaylee Andrade.
St. Andrew's: Hevani Malohi, Haylie Tancayo, Bohnet Bohnet, Kanani Packer.
University Lab: Lily Awai, Milan Ah Yat, Robyn Carvalho.

Division III
MVP: Chavah Kaneshiro, Lanakila Baptist
Coach of the Year: Stan Vincent, Island Pacific

First Team
OH — Christianne Canoneo, Christian Academy
S — Breanna Yoshida-Freitas, Christian Academy
OH — Kyra Pagud, Christian Academy
OH — Laural Tsutsumi, Hawaiian Mission
OH — Sophia Holmen, Island Pacific
OH — Lawren Santana, Island Pacific

Honorable Mention
Christian Academy: Ely Millar.



ADVERTISEMENT


MORE STORIES

Eagles rode youth movement to state title in 2015

Hawaii Baptist overcame some early-season growing pains to end a state-championship drought of six years.

Memorable Matchups: Waialua vs. Waipahu, Oct. 28, 2016

In the second highest scoring OIA D2 title game ever, Bulldogs edged Marauders to win first league title...

Taylor took unlikely road to first head coaching gig

The 2011 Punahou graduate is in his second season leading the Missouri Tigers women's volleyball program.

Bulldogs reeled off 12 straight wins after 28-point loss to open 2010

Kaimuki won three games by a single point that season, including a 14-13 victory over Pearl City in the...

Memorable Matchups - Nanakuli vs. Kaiser, Oct. 20, 2012

Golden Hawks rallied from three touchdown deficit to snap Cougars' seven game win streak.

Fontes nears end of long road back from ACL tear

The 2019 Pearl City graduate hopes to make her collegiate debut for the UCLA Bruins in February.