Girls Water Polo
Kaiser's Lorenzo selected as All-OIA POY




2019 All-OIA Oahu Interscholastic Association Girls Water Polo
selected by the ScoringLive staff

Player of the Year: Sarah Lorenzo, Kaiser
Coach of the Year: Gina Ahue, Kahuku

FIRST TEAM
Siitia Cravens, Kahuku
Madison Komatsu, Moanalua
Sarah Lorenzo, Kaiser
Kanoko Niimura, Kaiser
Emiko Tajima, Roosevelt
Tatiana Troup, Campbell
Lindsey Fujimori (GK), Kaiser

SECOND TEAM
Lauren Croll, Roosevelt
Taylor Dinsmore-Nassar, Leilehua
Annika Edwards, Kapolei
Jade Paranhos-Lopes, Kahuku
Erin Patterson, Kaiser
Kaya Takashige, Leilehua
Kimbrell Kunz (GK), Kahuku

THIRD TEAM
Kealoha Charles, Kailua
Elle Foehr, Kalaheo
Princess Gimeno, Roosevelt
Megan Kaneshiro, Kaiser
Taylor Kuroiwa, Kaiser
Isabella McRae, Moanalua
Kalei Fale (GK), Kapolei

HONORABLE MENTION
Campbell: Emily Esteban, Lana Tremmel, Ashley Badis
Kahuku: Kaylee Vendiola, Kayla Smith, Aiyana Bennion, Ava Padaca
Kailua: Reese McMurray
Kaiser: Noelle Nakakura, Chung Eun Kim
Kalaheo: Jasmine Fenstemacher
Kalani: Noriko O'Shea, Angel Grabow
Kapolei: Angela Silva
Leilehua: Kobie Pasoquen-Rabago
Mililani: Maysa Segovia, Kuuleilani Kaaiawaawa
Moanalua: Koko Butcher, Marissa Halim, Carolina Solis
Pearl City: Miya Chung, Allison Ogoso, Malia Fujita
Roosevelt: Margaret Lonborg, Hailey Oyadomari, Anya Miranda
Waipahu: Mariarisa Nucum, Linnea Tucker, Halee Cabigas





Show your support

Every contribution, no matter the size, will help ScoringLive continue its mission to provide the best and most comprehensive coverage of high school sports in the state of Hawaii and beyond.

Please consider making a contribution today.

ADVERTISEMENT


MORE STORIES

Saint Louis flattens Kalaheo to reach third-straight title game

Pupu Sepulona had a double-double and the Crusaders jumped out to an early lead to reach the championship...

Punahou races past Leilehua to set up all-ILH state final against Saint Louis

Four Buffanblu players scored in double figures and pulled away from Leilehua to face Saint Louis for...

Seabury edges University Lab, will face off against defending champ Kohala for D2 title

The Division II final will pit the Spartans against the Cowboys, who held off Kaimuki in the other semifinal...

No. 4 Leilehua gets No. 2 Punahou in D1 state semifinal matchup Friday

The Mules survived a scare from 10th-ranked Kahuku, while the Buffanblu erased an early deficit against...

Kalaheo gallops into semifinals to meet two-time defending state champ Saint Louis

The Mustangs stampeded the Bears while the Crusaders smothered the Golden Hawks to set up the first semifinal...

Kaimuki set to face off with defending state champ Kohala in D2 semis

Bulldogs rally past Warriors with fourth quarter surge; Cowboys begin quest for back-to-back titles with...