Girls Soccer
Moanalua's Sumida selected as All-OIA East POY




2019 All-OIA East Girls Soccer Selections
selected by ScoringLive staff

Player of the Year: Kelci Sumida, Moanalua
Coach of the Year: Nikki Dela Pena, Moanalua

FIRST TEAM
F — Taylor Hayes, Moanalua
F — Shaley Mercado, Kaiser
F — Kelci Sumida, Moanalua
MF — Taylor Caporus, Roosevelt
MF — Alyssa Enoki, Moanalua
MF — Jordan Okuhara, Kalani
MF — Keely Smith, Kailua
D — Alyssa Gabriel, Kaiser
D — Kaylee Sumida, Moanalua
D — Sheree Tam, Kalani
GK — Alexis Davis, Moanalua
UT — Shaelyn Kam, Kalaheo

SECOND TEAM
F — Ryan Kaneko, Kalani
F — Jadeyn Sumait, Kahuku
MF — Shannon Lee, Kalani
MF — Maya Mau, Kaiser
MF — Amaia Rivera, Castle
MF — Summerly Smith, Roosevelt
MF — Kayli Yoshioka, Kaiser
D — Madison Corso, Kaiser
D — Paige Garcia, Castle
D — Siarra Sandobal, Moanalua
GK — Mika Maetani, Roosevelt
UT — Bethanee Hanaike, Castle

HONORABLE MENTION
Castle: Kylie Bean, Tiari Hookano, Julianna Souza
Farrington: Danika Aranca, Queenie Castro
Kahuku: Noelani Beebe, Jaslyn Cartwright, Noela Nawahine, Teal Wasson
Kailua: Kiana Carvalho, Khrystin Kohatsu, Hilinai Keeno, Kiersten Lau, Ashley Lopez, Kalia Naweli-Silva, Caroline O'Donnell, Mahina Ornellas, Miya Rutz, Kylee Smith
Kaiser: Kailynn Iida, Alyssa Leong, Madison Mora, Jazlyn Swartz
Kalaheo: Mackenzie Felipe, Macayla Jahnke, Hayley Johnson, Kaikena Kiaaina, Keizha Macaranas, Crystal Medeiros, Kiana Ramie
Kalani: Haley Churchill, Sydney Griffiths, Ashley Kouchi, Sarina Lee, Madeline Villalba
McKinley: Kaile Martin, Amber Murphy, Kera Rasavanh
Moanalua: Sakari Bell, Megan Dalit, Amanda Kobayashi, Elaine Muyano, Jeslyn Vallesteros, Sarah Warner
Roosevelt: Angelina Gonzalez, Camryn Lai, Charley Lau, Maya Miura, Lea Mukai, Brianna Wong



ADVERTISEMENT


MORE STORIES

Waiakea's Rosario looking forward to MLB draft

Kalai Rosario, a two-time All-Hawaii first-team selection, could be the only player with ties to Hawaii...

WatchList 2020-21: Diamond sports

SL staffer Brien Ing features four players to keep tabs on when diamond sports take centerstage in 2021.

WatchList 2020-21: Division II Basketball

SL reporter Brandon Ching features two basketball players in Division II to watch for the upcoming season.

WatchList 2020-21: Volleyball

SL intern Michelle McGinn highlights five noteworthy volleyball players taking the court in the coming...

WatchList 2020-21: D1 Girls Basketball

SL reporter Brandon Ching compiled a list of girls basketball players in Division I to watch for the...

WatchList 2020-21: Mich's list

SL staffer Michael Lasquero highlights a few players from a number of different sports to watch for next...