Bowling
OIA West bowling results - Sept. 17




GIRLS

Team Results
1. Campbell - 2172
2. Pearl City - 2002
3. Kapolei - 1848
4. Mililani - 1804
5. Radford - 1737
6. Leilehua - 1651
7. Waialua - 1558
8. Nanakuli - 1067
9. Waipahu - 880
10. Aiea - 509

Individual Game
1. Kourtney Adams (CAMP) - 190
2. Jasyn Abadilla (WAIP) - 183
3. Shaylynn Matas (KAP) - 178
4. Kealohi Nakamura (PC) - 171
5. Tamara Shim (MIL) - 157
6. Mikaella Brink (LEI) - 149
7. Peyton Gonzales (RAD) - 148
8. Leah Ventura (WLUA) - 140
9. Makena Laa (NANA) - 132
10. Kayli Kalamau-Kozi (AIEA) - 103

Three-Game High
1. Kourtney Adams (CAMP) - 523
2. Kealohi Nakamura (PC) - 497
3. Shaylynn Matas (KAP) - 485
4. Jasyn Abadilla (WAIP) - 471
5. Taylor-Ann Okimoto (MIL) - 420
6. Arianna Thompson (RAD) - 411
7. Mikaella Brink (LEI) - 407
8. Leah Ventura (WLUA) - 372
9. Makena Laa (NANA) - 357
10. Kayli Kalamau-Kozi (AIEA) - 265

-----

BOYS

Team Results
1. Mililani - 2443
2. Pearl City - 2422
3. Campbell - 2407
4. Kapolei - 2391
5. Leilehua - 2267
6. Waipahu - 2233
7. Aiea - 2094
8. Radford - 1802
9. Nanakuli - 1744
10. Waialua - 1668

Individual Game
1. Shane Inouye (CAMP) - 229
2. Jarin Kurashige (MIL) - 228
3. Jordan Tamayo-Gabaylo (KAP) - 220
4. Jayden Tabudio (AIEA) - 212
5. Jordan Soares (PC) - 210
6. Gabriel Garcia (WAIP) - 199
7. Chase Fernandez (LEI) - 191
8. Ethan Nguyen (RAD) - 165
9. Micah Ferreira (NANA) - 157
10. Banes Kaimana (WLUA) - 140

Three-Game High
1. Jarin Kurashige (MIL) - 600
2. Jordan Tamayo-Gabaylo (KAP) - 572
3. Raiden Yamashiro (CAMP) - 562
4. Jordan Soares (PC) - 550
5. Chasten Pojas (LEI) - 521
6. Alexander Abadilla (WAIP) - 470
7. J.B. Hayashida (AIEA) - 417
8. Carl Laa Jr. (NANA) - 379
9. Jeffery Aure (RAD) - 378
10. Caleb Grach (WLUA) - 361



ADVERTISEMENT


MORE STORIES

No changes in Football power rankings

Crusaders remain at No. 1 with Punahou and Mililani right behind.

Menes back in the Top 10 in girls volleyball

Moanalua will face Mililani, who moved up to No. 3, Monday night in OIA D1 semis.

Monarchs slide through Knights

Damien junior Logan Lauti rushes for 175 yards and three touchdowns in the win.

No. 4 Campbell hammers No. 10 Kapolei

The Sabers claim Sledge Hammer trophy and OIA Open Division second seed.

Kaimuki downs Pearl City to clinch top seed

The Bulldogs recorded seven sacks to rally from an early deficit against the Chargers.

Raiders sweep Buffanblu to lock up state berth

Elena Oglivie paced Raiders with 24 kills and 4 blocks.



ADVERTISEMENT