Football
Kahuku dominates All-OIA Blue conference selections




All-OIA Division I-Blue Conference selections
Selected by ScoringLive staff

Offensive Player of the Year: Enoch Nawahine, Kahuku (SR)
Defensive Player of the Year: Miki Ah You, Kahuku (JR)
Coach of the Year: Darren Johnson, Campbell

FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
QB: Krenston Kaipo, Campbell (JR)
RB: Enoch Nawahine, Kahuku (SR)
RB: Rico Rosario, Waianae (SR)
FB: Toalei Lefau, Kahuku (JR)
WR: Pokii Adkins-Kupukaa, Campbell (SO)
WR: Ezra Grace, Moanalua (JR)
OL: Gerri-co Jenks, Waianae (SR)
OL: Atarangi Moli, Aiea (SR)
OL: Cire Loo, Kahuku (SR)
OL: Mose Timoteo, Campbell (JR)
OL: Inoke Vimahi, Kahuku (JR)
UTIL: Thorton Alapa, Kahuku (JR)

DEFENSE
DL: Dayne Evangelista, Waianae (SR)
DL: Ferenesi Lualemana, Aiea (SR)
DL: Samson Reed, Kahuku (SR)
DL: Isaac Sevao, Campbell (SR)
LB: Miki Ah You, Kahuku (JR)
LB: Kanai Mauga, Waianae (SR)
LB: Tyrese Tafai, Campbell (SO)
DB: Pokii Adkins-Kupukaa, Campbell (SO)
DB: Dylon Duque, Campbell (SR)
DB: Tre'quan Henderson, Moanalua (JR)
DB: Kaonohi Kaniho, Kahuku (SO)
UTIL: Nalu Emerson, Kahuku (JR)

SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Duke Heffernan, Kahuku (SO)
P: Sekope Latu, Kahuku (SR)
RET: Pokii Adkins-Kupukaa, Campbell (SO)

SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
QB: Sol-Jay Maiava, Kahuku (SO)
RB: Iovani Alatini, Jr., Radford (SR)
WR: Fabian Bautista, Aiea (JR)
WR: Cameron Copeland, Radford (SR)
WR: Vernon Etraita-Daite, Campell
WR: Peter John Mataira, Kahuku (JR)
OL: Noah Enrico, Moanalua (JR)
OL: Braden Gackstetter, Campbell (SR)
OL: Micah Mariteragi, Kahuku (SR)
OL: Darrellson Masaniai, Radford (JR)
OL: Siliva Toelupe, Kahuku (SR)
UTIL: Tyrese Tafai, Campbell (SO)

DEFENSE
DL: Tupu Alualu, Moanalua (JR)
DL: Samson Kapule-Siilata, Kahuku (SR)
DL: Cassius Taualo, Campbell (SR)
LB: Fatu Atuaia, Kahuku (SR)
LB: Dane Esprecion, Campbell (SR)
LB: Lauina Falatea, Kahuku (SR)
LB: Toto Mailo, Waianae (SR)
DB: Braiden Ayala, Waianae (SR)
DB: Tony Cabral, Waianae (SR)
DB: Alex Fonoimoana-Vaomu, Kahuku (SO)
DB: J-zen Napierala-Rose, Waianae (SR)
UTIL: Micah Kim, Moanalua (SO)

SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Ariel Villanueva, Campbell (SR)
P: Atui Valu, Waianae (SR)
RET: Skyler Kaleiohi, Waianae (SR)

HONORABLE MENTION
Aiea: Babu Capanang, Zach Kalahiki-Basque, Allen Keohokapu, Teron Kitashima, Jonathan Laurienzo, Ty Matsunami, Austin Mogote, Sam Okamoto, Jonathan Pei, Elisha Poyer, Isaiah Ripley, Noble Ripley, Oliver Tauala, Treau Tupuola
Campbell: Gabe Colon-Valentin, Jacob Covington, Chanse Hoopai-Tofili, Caleb Jarra, Nakoa Kalama, Lorin-Michael Lacuesta, Christopher Quiambao, Jeremiah Tauai, Nathaniel Thompson, Tulifau Tiumalu, Malama Vaimoui
Kahuku: Frisco Aveau, Sione Mahe, Feso Malufau, Izaya Vimahi
Kaiser: Andrew Choi
Moanalua: Nainoa Decorte, Javon Monico, Griffin Motas, Makana Spencer, Dane Takeshita
Radford: Andrue Ala-Peahi, Christian Cristobal, Robert Garrison, Israel Mann, Maa Pase, Michael Pritchard, Clinton Stevens, Andrew Stewart, Kyle Sudog, Matai Suitonu
Waianae: Keoki Davis, Sam Freeney, Jayce Gonsalves, Wilson Kerisiano, Eteuati Lui, Kawika Samante-Nakoa, Sireadan Sana, Aistyn Stevens, Kaimana Swann-Merritt



ADVERTISEMENT


MORE STORIES

No changes in Football power rankings

Crusaders remain at No. 1 with Punahou and Mililani right behind.

Menes back in the Top 10 in girls volleyball

Moanalua will face Mililani, who moved up to No. 3, Monday night in OIA D1 semis.

Monarchs slide through Knights

Damien junior Logan Lauti rushes for 175 yards and three touchdowns in the win.

No. 4 Campbell hammers No. 10 Kapolei

The Sabers claim Sledge Hammer trophy and OIA Open Division second seed.

Kaimuki downs Pearl City to clinch top seed

The Bulldogs recorded seven sacks to rally from an early deficit against the Chargers.

Raiders sweep Buffanblu to lock up state berth

Elena Oglivie paced Raiders with 24 kills and 4 blocks.



ADVERTISEMENT