Cross Country
OIA Cross Country All-stars




OIA Cross Country All-Stars
Submitted by OIA

BOYS

Eastern Division

Player of the Year: Colby Otero, Kalaheo
Coach of the Year: Gordon Ota, Roosevelt

First Team
Colby Otero, Kalaheo
Hudson Lockette, Castle
Reimon Wada, Roosevelt
Chase Eckenfels, Kalaheo
Narayana Schneider, McKinley
Tanner Matsushita, Kailua
Justin Berry, Kalani
Christopher Rodriguez, Roosevelt
Gabriel Tom, Kaiser
Sean Guillermo, Kalani

Second Team
Kilika Grace-Gandez, Moanalua
Austin Young, Kalani
Dylan Yamamoto, Kaiser
Sidney Mizukami, Kaiser
Nicholas Georgia, Kaiser
Peyton Yamamoto, Moanalua
Sean Koyamatsu, Kalani
Akira Karasawa, Kalani
Colton Smith, McKinley
Maxwell Higa, Roosevelt

 

Western Division

Player of the Year: Noah Roberts, Campbell
Coach of the Year: Todd Nishida, Pearl City

First Team
Noah Roberts, Campbell
Jason Wright, Leilehua
Carlos Orona-Frias, Leilehua
Timothy Schiller, Mililani
Grant Rae, Leilehua
Chai Capili, Waialua
Noah Dollente, Pearl City
Garrett Cadiz, Pearl City
Riley Cullen, Pearl City
Matthew Hoffman, Radford

Second Team
Samuel Wren, Kapolei
Killian Heninger, Radford
Trace Pule, Waialua
Alton Powell, Aiea
Kyrus Lancaster, Campbell
Noah Bue, Pearl City
Mitchell Zubrod, Kapolei
Bailey McAloon, Waianae
Michael Edwards, Radford
Noah Holcomb, Mililani

-----

GIRLS

Eastern Division

Player of the Year: Brooklyn Allen, Moanalua
Coach of the Year: Diana Woitovich, Kalani

First Team
Brooklyn Allen, Moanalua
Carly Dailey, Moanalu
Dallas Inouye, Moanalua
D'Elle Martin, Roosevelt
Alyssa Robinson, Kalaheo
Miyuu Handa, Kalaheo
Lauren Arakaki, Roosevelt
Montserrat Lanfranc, Roosevelt
Brianna Wong, Roosevelt
Kinnedy Robertson, Kailua

Second Team
Daniell Georgia, Kaiser
A'Ja Greene, Kahuku
Emily McLemore, Kalaheo
Jacilyn Sera, Kaiser
Jenna Ikegami, Kaiser
McKinsey Carroll, Kalaheo
Sheree Tam, Kalani
Kylie Bean, Castle
Hana Lee, Roosevelt
Miriam Palmer, Kahuku

 

Western Division

Player of the Year: Caitlin Kawaiaea, Nanakuli
Coach of the Year: Todd Nshida, Pearl City

First Team
Caitlin Kawaiaea, Nanakuli
Megumi Takushi, Pearl City
Emily Atkinson, Leilehua
Karla Angelo, Radford
Katie Marnoch, Leilehua
Ashley Hwang, Pearl City
Sasha Lee, Pearl City
Desarea Clark, Leilehua
Jessica Thompson, Leilehua
Faith Inay, Campbell

Second Team
Samantha Valeriano, Campbell
Cayce Hafer, Aiea
Seila Davenport, Radford
Caylie Uyema, Pearl City
Ana Rivera, Aiea
Marianna Johnson, Radford
Kyrra Ogawa, Pearl City
Erisa Castillo, Mililani
Kirstine Namanama, Radford
Briana Hafer, Aiea



ADVERTISEMENT


MORE STORIES

Damien's Jordan Donahue picks Oregon State

2018 All-Hawaii Baseball D2 Player of the Year to follow brother's footsteps to Corvallis.

Family, community kept Jenks on righteous path

Gerri-Co Jenks knew at a young age that his responsibilities were greater than his peers.

Kalani hires Nagamine to lead baseball program

The 2009 Iolani graduate spent the last five seasons as an assistant at his alma mater.

Players show their stuff at Braves tryout camp

Among those participating was former Cincinnati Reds pitcher Ian Kahaloa (Campbell '15).

Hawaii MLB draft picks signed by teams

High school grads Bello, Hoopii-Tuionetoa, Branton and Rios signed to respective teams.

Kaiser's Wood persevered through adversity

Bradley Wood learned the timeless lessons of hard work and sacrifice from his mom Jessica.



ADVERTISEMENT