Baseball
Schools
Schedules
Standings
Stats
Players
Softball
Boys VB
JV boys VB
Girls Water Polo
» Football
» Girls Volleyball
» JV Football
» JV/White Girls Vball
» Baseball
» Softball
» Boys Volleyball
» Girls Water Polo
» JV Boys Volleyball
» Boys Basketball
» Girls Basketball
» Boys Soccer
» Girls Soccer
» JV Boys Basketball
» JV Girls Basketball
» JV Boys Soccer
» JV Girls Soccer
All-Hawaii
Power Rankings
Distinguished Athlete
Newcomer Award
Top Performers
Stories
About SL
Contact
Privacy
Advertise
ScoringLive staffFebruary 20, 2019, 6:11pm
Interscholastic League of Honolulu Boys Soccer All-StarsAs selected by the ILH
Division IOffensive MVP: Micah Williams, Punahou, Sr.Defensive MVP: Nicholas Shor, Punahou, Sr.Coach of the Year: David Trifonovitch, Punahou
First TeamGK — Isaak Tanaka, Iolani, Fr.F — Elijah Brown, Iolani, Sr.F — Jonah Kawamura, Iolani, So.F — Ryugen Kobayashi, Mid-Pacific, Sr.F — Liam Nichols-Shipley, Punahou, Jr.MF — Brendan Parke, Iolani, Sr.MF — Jarin Simon, Iolani, Sr.MF — Dane Mizuno, Punahou, Sr.MF — Max Moonier, Punahou, Sr.FB — Lincoln Oishi, Iolani, Sr.FB — Jacob Lee, Iolani, Jr.FB — Evann Kobashigawa, Punahou, Sr.FB — Kobi Saito, Punahou, Sr.
Second TeamGK — Beau Yasui, Kamehameha, So.F — Makana Melchor, Kamehameha, So.F — Matthew Fairfax, Punahou, Sr.F — Dominic Gusman, Punahou, Jr.F — Jihyoung Do, Mid-Pacific, Jr.MF — Reyuya Sekido, Iolani, Sr.MF — Frederik Mareels, Iolani, Jr.MF — Johnnie Dodge, Punahou, Jr.MF — Jacob Moore, Punahou, Jr.FB — Edison Apo, Kamehameha, Sr.FB — Diesel Kawelo, Kamehameha, So.FB — Jared Davis, Mid-Pacific, Sr.FB — Treyden Buder-Nakasone, Punahou, Jr.
Honorable MentionIolani: Branson Suzuki, Makana Simafranca.Kamehameha: Jonah Morikawa, Keaton Downing, Luke Hamocon, Simon Mau, Ethan Apo, Kalai Pagente.Mid-Pacific: Danton Nitta, Kory Scholly-Bromwell, Cy Shimamura, Ryder Juliano, John Muttick, Giovanni Rufino, Milan Uncanin.Punahou: Tycen Santos.
Division IIOffensive MVP: Skyler Goo, Saint Louis, Sr.Defensive MVP: Nicholas LaManna, Saint Louis, Sr.Coach of the Year: Robert Smock, PAC-5
First TeamGK — Sean Voloch, Le Jardin, Sr.F — Tabin Molzhon, Le Jardin, So.F — Nikolas Bianchetti, PAC-5, Sr.F — Jacob Roose, PAC-5, Sr.F — Joshua Roberts, Saint Louis, Sr.MF — Aiden Spagnoli, Le Jardin, Jr.MF — Riley Hata, PAC-5, Sr.MF — Kasen Wong, PAC-5, Sr.MF — Garyn Napuunoa, Saint Louis, Sr.FB — Racen Horita, PAC-5, Sr.FB — Jack Montgomery, PAC-5, Sr.FB — Gabriel Shibuya, PAC-5, Sr.FB — D'Sean Watson, Saint Louis, Sr.
Second TeamGK — Benjamin Scully, PAC-5, Jr.MF — Ikaika Isotoff, Damien, Sr.MF — Shawn Caraang, Damien, Fr.MF — Cole-Austin Castillo, Saint Louis, So.MF — Jonstin Lorenzo, Saint Louis, Fr.FB — Kevin Edwards, Damien, Sr.FB — Tyler Ancheta, Damien, Jr.FB — Kayden Ong, Damien, Fr.FB — Hunter Thompson, Le Jardin, Sr.
Honorable MentionDamien: Christian Souza.Le Jardin: Aidan Anderson, Campbell Hess, Soma Kasahara.Saint Louis: Soma Kasahara, Matthew Sakamoto.
Every contribution, no matter the size, will help ScoringLive continue its mission to provide the best and most comprehensive coverage of high school sports in the state of Hawaii and beyond.
Please consider making a contribution today.
ADVERTISEMENT
The senior libero-turned-setter played a pivotal role to lead Waialua to its first OIA D2 title, while...
In the final game of the opening round, Warriors got 15 kills and seven aces from Kainoa Wade in straight...
Warriors racked up 12 hits and drew 10 walks in a mercy-rule shortened victory over the Spartans.
Jonathan Yadao registered a match-high 19 kills for the Rough Riders, who reached the quarterfinal round...
The junior right-hander allowed one hit over five innings and helped his own cause with an RBI-single...
The Spartans avenged a nine inning loss to the Buffanblu two days ago and return to the state tournament...