Baseball
Schools
Schedules
Standings
Stats
Players
Softball
Boys VB
JV boys VB
Girls Water Polo
» Football
» Girls Volleyball
» JV Football
» JV/White Girls Vball
» Baseball
» Softball
» Boys Volleyball
» Girls Water Polo
» JV Boys Volleyball
» Boys Basketball
» Girls Basketball
» Boys Soccer
» Girls Soccer
» JV Boys Basketball
» JV Girls Basketball
» JV Boys Soccer
» JV Girls Soccer
All-Hawaii
Power Rankings
Distinguished Athlete
Newcomer Award
Top Performers
Stories
About SL
Contact
Privacy
Advertise
ScoringLive staffMay 16, 2015, 4:26am
Oahu Interscholastic Association Tennis All-Stars (as selected by the OIA)
BoysEastern DivisionPlayer of the Year: Andre Ilagan, FarringtonCoach of the Year: John Dye, KalaniFirst TeamAndre Ilagan, FarringtonDarrell Huang, KalaniRayden Murata, KalaniEvan Zheng, McKinleyTodd Takeno, RooseveltKoby Murata, KalaniJames Lee, McKinleyKingston Sato, CastleSecond TeamChad Aoki, KalaniCasey Onoye, RooseveltMicah Kim, MoanaluaRaynor Moux, RooseveltTyler Castro, FarringtonYuki Sugawa, McKinleyAaron Ko, RooseveltWen Jie Shi, McKinley
Western DivisionPlayer of the Year: Zion Heaven, CampbellCoach of the Year: Jason Agsalda, MililaniFirst TeamZion Heaven, CampbellJace Akagi-Okuma, MililaniFord Nakagawa, AieaMicah Andrade, MililaniDavin Lee, MililaniMikah Sato, MililaniKellen Higa, Pearl CityAlec Gatiuan, Pearl CitySecond TeamRyan Hirokane, MililaniDylan Gatiuan, Pearl CityElisha Lin, MililaniChristian Lopez, KapoleiWarren Domingo, Pearl CityKevin Dang, KapoleiTobey Chang, MililaniSean Balignasay, Mililani
GirlsEastern DivisionPlayer of the Year: Lisa Owen, KaiserCoach of the Year: Kyle Hiranaga, McKinleyFirst TeamLisa Owen, KaiserDale Emoto, KalaniSalamasina Tei, KahukuAna Huhane, KahukuNicole Kam, KalaniLoreen Lian, RooseveltSharon Washio, McKinleyJanet Chan, RooseveltSecond TeamCaiyan Fang, McKinleyAnh Dang, McKinleyBailee Kawamura, MoanaluaJeannie Ho, RooseveltSavanna Christensen, KahukuJin Kim, KalaniAnne McCarrey, KahukuErica Shin, Roosevelt
Western DivisionPlayer of the Year: Haley Fujimori, MililaniCoach of the Year: Jason Agsalda, MililaniFirst TeamHaley Fujimori, MililaniLeilani Yamanouchi, Pearl CityAlysse Nakasato, MililaniSophia Nishimura, AieaHalie Chang, MililaniChantelle Lopez, KapoleiErin Jyo, MililaniKaua Beamer, MililaniSecond TeamLeina Mizusawa, Pearl CityTaryn Fujimori, MililaniCameron Quon, MililaniElyssa Shirai, Pearl CityTayler Dela Cruz, MililaniSabrina Magdato, WaipahuLeslie Fujitani, Pearl CityMegan Mikami, Pearl City
Every contribution, no matter the size, will help ScoringLive continue its mission to provide the best and most comprehensive coverage of high school sports in the state of Hawaii and beyond.
Please consider making a contribution today.
ADVERTISEMENT
Na Menehune and Warriors dominated their quarterfinal matchups, setting up a rematch of last year's semifinals.
Jericho Adolpho put down 18 kills to help take down Bulldogs in Farmers' first state tourney appearance...
The senior libero-turned-setter played a pivotal role to lead Waialua to its first OIA D2 title, while...
In the final game of the opening round, Warriors got 15 kills and seven aces from Kainoa Wade in straight...
Warriors racked up 12 hits and drew 10 walks in a mercy-rule shortened victory over the Spartans.
Jonathan Yadao registered a match-high 19 kills for the Rough Riders, who reached the quarterfinal round...