Baseball
Schools
Schedules
Standings
Stats
Players
Softball
Boys VB
JV boys VB
Girls Water Polo
» Football
» Girls Volleyball
» JV Football
» JV/White Girls Vball
» Baseball
» Softball
» Boys Volleyball
» Girls Water Polo
» JV Boys Volleyball
» Boys Basketball
» Girls Basketball
» Boys Soccer
» Girls Soccer
» JV Boys Basketball
» JV Girls Basketball
» JV Boys Soccer
» JV Girls Soccer
All-Hawaii
Power Rankings
Distinguished Athlete
Newcomer Award
Top Performers
Stories
About SL
Contact
Privacy
Advertise
ScoringLive staffFebruary 8, 2015, 10:18am
Konawaena is the top seed for the New City Nissan Division I girls' basketball tournament, which starts Tuesday.
Lahainaluna is seeded second, Maryknoll is third and Roosevelt is fourth.
In Division II, Honokaa is the top seed, followed by Hawaii Baptist, Kapaa and Kaimuki.
Division I TournamentTuesdayFirst roundAt McKinleyBaldwin vs. Leilehua, 5 p.m.Punahou vs. Kailua, 7 p.m.At MoanaluaRadford vs. Mililani, 5 p.m.Hilo vs. Nanakuli, 7 p.m.
WednesdayQuarterfinalsAt McKinleyBaldwin-Leilehua winner vs. Roosevelt, 5 p.m.Punahou-Kailua winner vs. Konawaena 7 p.m.Consolation semifinalLosers of McKinley first round, 3 p.m.At MoanaluaRadford-Mililani winner vs. Lahainaluna, 5 p.m.Hilo-Nanakuli winner vs. Maryknoll, 7 p.m.Consolation semifinalLosers of Moanalua first round, 3 p.m.
ThursdaySemifinalsAt McKinley5 p.m. and 7 p.m.Fifth-place semifinalsAt Moanalua5 p.m. and 7 p.m.Consolation3 p.m.
FridayChampionshipAt Stan Sheriff Center7 p.m.Third place, 3 p.m.Fifth place, 11 a.m.
Division II Tournament
TuesdayFirst roundAt KaimukiMolokai vs. University, 5 p.m.McKinley vs. Saint Francis, 7 p.m.At KalaniCastle vs. Lanai, 5 p.m.Kamehameha-HI vs. Damien, 7 p.m.
WednesdayQuarterfinalsAt KaimukiMcKinley-Saint Francis winner vs. Honokaa, 5 p.m.Molokai-University winner vs. Kaimuki, 7 p.m.Consolation semifinalLosers of Kaimuki first round, 3 p.m.At KalaniKamehameha-HI-Damien winner vs. Kapaa, 5 p.m.Castle-Lanai winner vs. Hawaii Baptist, 7 p.m.Consolation semifinalLosers of Kalani first round, 3 p.m.
ThursdayAt KaimukiSemifinals5 p.m. and 7 p.m.Fifth-place semifinalsAt Kalani5 p.m. and 7 p.m.Consolation3 p.m.
FridayAt Stan Sheriff CenterChampionship5 p.m.Third place1 p.m.Fifth place9 a.m.
Every contribution, no matter the size, will help ScoringLive continue its mission to provide the best and most comprehensive coverage of high school sports in the state of Hawaii and beyond.
Please consider making a contribution today.
ADVERTISEMENT
In a release issued by the league, anticipated adverse weather for the remainder of the week cited for...
Warriors got the game winning goal by Tea Brandon with 1:56 left in regulation and hung on to deny the...
The Jr. Bows outlast the Bulldogs in five sets to sweep the season series to win their first-ever Division...
University of Hawaii-bound Kainoa Wade took 76 total swings and put down 34 kills to lead Kamehameha...
The Bulldogs rallied from a 2-1 set deficit to eke past Konawaena, while the Jr. Bows swept past Molokai.
Kainoa Wade poured in 36 kills in a four set win over Na Menehune, setting up a rematch with ILH nemesis...