Baseball
Schools
Schedules
Standings
Stats
Players
Softball
Boys VB
JV boys VB
Girls Water Polo
» Football
» Girls Volleyball
» JV Football
» JV/White Girls Vball
» Baseball
» Softball
» Boys Volleyball
» Girls Water Polo
» JV Boys Volleyball
» Boys Basketball
» Girls Basketball
» Boys Soccer
» Girls Soccer
» JV Boys Basketball
» JV Girls Basketball
» JV Boys Soccer
» JV Girls Soccer
All-Hawaii
Power Rankings
Distinguished Athlete
Newcomer Award
Top Performers
Stories
About SL
Contact
Privacy
Advertise
ScoringLive staffMay 16, 2013, 9:37am
Moanalua senior Thomas Cheong was named the East Player of the Year and Radford junior Cameron Dapkins took home top honors in the West, according to the OIA.
Na Menehune head coach Chad Ditchen was named East Coach of the Year and Mililani's Dane Matsunaga won top coaching honors out West.
EASTERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
Jayven Mohetau, Kahuku - 12Albert Bee, Castle - 11Cedric Petty, Castle - 11James Frick, Kalaheo - 11Raymond Alves, Kalani - 11Austin Davis, Moanalua - 12Thomas Cheong, Moanalua - 12James Mocarski, Kalaheo - 11Maxwell Fiatoa, Moanalua - 11Charles Sataraka, Farrington - 12
SECOND TEAM
Raymond Alves, Kalani - 11Caleb Corpuz, Castle - 11Shon Cagungun, Kalaheo - 12Alazair Torres, Moanalua - 11Jayven Mohetau, Kahuku - 12Austin Davis, Moanalua - 12James Frick, Kalaheo - 11Pierce Humble, Kalaheo - 11Sonny Oana, Castle - 11Philipp Matthew Baldovi, Moanalua - 12Randon Tuitama, Kaimuki - 11Charles Sataraka, Farrington - 12Apenisa Saulekaleka, Moanalua - 11
WESTERN DIVISION
Isaac Tangonan, Leilehua - 12Julian Jones, Radford - 12Cameron Dapkins, Radford - 11Lance Loventhal, Mililani - 12Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa, Radford - 12Daicorri Briscoe, Pearl City - 12Zachary Carvalho, Mililani - 12Khalil Stevens, Mililani - 11Dillon Nguyen, Mililani - 11Brannigan Santiago Mersberg, Nanakuli - 12Erik Lutali, Radford - 12Kennedy Tulimasealii, Waianae - 12
Dustin Camarillo, Mililani - 12Corian Reyes-Thomas, Campbell - 12Zachary Carvalho, Mililani - 12Daicorri Briscoe, Pearl City - 12John-Paul Putegnat, Campbell - 11Izaiah Lavatai, Radford - 10Mark Inay, Campbell - 12Jed Pagtulingan, Waipahu - 12Marcus Mateo, Waipahu - 12Isaac Amorin, Pearl City - 12Troy Ross, Leilehua - 12Drew Mcdurmin, Aiea - 12Albert Chricton, Aiea - 12
Every contribution, no matter the size, will help ScoringLive continue its mission to provide the best and most comprehensive coverage of high school sports in the state of Hawaii and beyond.
Please consider making a contribution today.
ADVERTISEMENT
Na Menehune and Warriors dominated their quarterfinal matchups, setting up a rematch of last year's semifinals.
Jericho Adolpho put down 18 kills to help take down Bulldogs in Farmers' first state tourney appearance...
The senior libero-turned-setter played a pivotal role to lead Waialua to its first OIA D2 title, while...
In the final game of the opening round, Warriors got 15 kills and seven aces from Kainoa Wade in straight...
Warriors racked up 12 hits and drew 10 walks in a mercy-rule shortened victory over the Spartans.
Jonathan Yadao registered a match-high 19 kills for the Rough Riders, who reached the quarterfinal round...