Softball    |    Schools     Schedules     Standings     Stats     Players        
Sat, Mar 30, 2024 @ McKinley [ 7:00 pm ]  Recap
Kapolei (6-6-0)

7

Leilehua (9-3-0)

18

F/5TH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Kapolei 2 1112XX7103
Leilehua 3 5 55XXX18161
Kapolei AB R H BI BB 2B 3B HR
5 Kendalyn Cordeiro-Felise  C31200100
7 Kaylisa Nakoa  2B20010000
4 Kayara Tuiloma  CF32230002
20 Kandi Malama-Ahlo  P31100000
 9 Rosslyn Molina00000000
15 River Hawn  1B20000000
 21 Kieryn Imai  1B10000000
3 Hayden Imai  SS31220001
13 Harley Seminavage  RF21100000
10 Jashia-Lee Hernando  LF20100000
16 Dezeyer Faagai  DP21111100
12 Kaela Sugai  3B00000000
1 Jadelyn Gabaylo  2B00000000
TB: Kayara Tuiloma (8), Hayden Imai (5), Kendalyn Cordeiro-Felise (3), Dezeyer Faagai (2), Kandi Malama-Ahlo, Harley Seminavage, Jashia-Lee Hernando
SB: Kendalyn Cordeiro-Felise
SAC: Jashia-Lee Hernando
SF: Kaylisa Nakoa
ROE: Kandi Malama-Ahlo
ERR: Kaylisa Nakoa, River Hawn, Hayden Imai, Jadelyn Gabaylo
  IP H R ER BB SO
20 Kandi Malama-Ahlo (L)3.315181053
7 Kaylisa Nakoa0.610000
WP: Kandi Malama-Ahlo
Leilehua AB R H BI BB 2B 3B HR
21 Breeann Leong  SS23102000
00 Ciara Fortuno  CF34320000
77 Trinity Cabana-Rodrigues  P32251101
 5 Shaleea Ancheta01000000
55 Shaz Ancheta  C20131000
 17 Mimi Briscoe-Baker02000000
3 Tatetiare Suivaaia  1B41350001
 18 Rheyna Nartatez01000000
6 Maya Siufanua  DP40410000
 16 Navaeh Makanaeole00000000
66 Kawehi Liu  3B41110000
22 Bells Ramson  RF11001000
 1 Isabella Mercado20000000
 23 Tierra Somera  RF00000000
27 Mere Ursua  LF32100000
33 Zaejah Stringfield  2B00000000
TB: Trinity Cabana-Rodrigues (6), Tatetiare Suivaaia (6), Maya Siufanua (4), Ciara Fortuno (3), Breeann Leong, Mere Ursua, Kawehi Liu, Shaz Ancheta
SB: Breeann Leong, Ciara Fortuno, Mere Ursua (2)
SAC: Ciara Fortuno
SF: Shaz Ancheta
ROE: Kawehi Liu
ERR: Tierra Somera
  IP H R ER BB SO
77 Trinity Cabana-Rodrigues (W)5.0107617

ADVERTISEMENT



Show your support

Every contribution, no matter the size, will help ScoringLive continue its mission to provide the best and most comprehensive coverage of high school sports in the state of Hawaii and beyond.

Please consider making a contribution today.