Baseball    |    Schools     Schedules     Standings     Stats     Players        
Wed, Apr 3, 2024 @ Kailua District [ 3:00 pm ]
Kahuku (9-1-0)

15

Kalaheo (6-4-0)

5

F/6TH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Kahuku 1 111101X15151
Kalaheo 0 1 0040X556
Kahuku AB R H BI BB 2B 3B HR
0 Diezel Kamoku51320000
18 Cayden Castillo23001000
2 Hezekiah Colburn41330000
5 Malakai Vendiola41230001
6 Kai Wolsey30110100
 9 Cole Davis10000000
3 Orion Ramie41200000
11 Mason Vargas33100000
 25 Pekelo Graycochea11000000
DeAngelo Chun21010000
 32 Brandon Tailele10100000
1 Kaulana Judd-Au32220100
TB: Malakai Vendiola (5), Hezekiah Colburn (3), Diezel Kamoku (3), Kaulana Judd-Au (3), Orion Ramie (2), Kai Wolsey (2), Brandon Tailele, Mason Vargas
SB: Diezel Kamoku, Cayden Castillo, Hezekiah Colburn
HBP: Malakai Vendiola, Cayden Castillo (2), Hezekiah Colburn, Kai Wolsey, Kaulana Judd-Au
ERR: Diezel Kamoku
  IP #P H R ER BB SO
2 Hezekiah Colburn (W)4.06321026
5 Malakai Vendiola2.05634043
WP: Malakai Vendiola
Kalaheo AB R H BI BB 2B 3B HR
16 Tanner Young20000000
 19 Isaiah Tucker01002000
14 Malachi Bell40100000
 21 Carsten Robison10000000
4 Andrew Taylor31001000
9 Benjamin Taylor41200000
20 Michael Pavich10001000
 11 Lucas O'Brien10010000
8 Eric Hufstetler21001000
18 Alex O'Brien20121000
10 Donovan Vealey30110100
6 Wyatt Garvey20000000
 5 Patrick Kennedy11000000
TB: Benjamin Taylor (2), Donovan Vealey (2), Malachi Bell, Alex O'Brien
ERR: Andrew Taylor (4), Eric Hufstetler, Donovan Vealey, Wyatt Garvey
  IP #P H R ER BB SO
8 Eric Hufstetler (L)3.374810710
16 Tanner Young0.63034101
6 Wyatt Garvey2.03231000

ADVERTISEMENT