Baseball    |    Schools     Schedules     Standings     Stats     Players        
Sat, Mar 23, 2019 @ Ala Wai [ 9:00 am ]
Saint Francis (16-4-0)

13

Maryknoll (5-13-0)

8

FINAL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Saint Francis 3 0220601382
Maryknoll 0 3 013108113
Saint Francis AB R H BI BB 2B 3B HR
21 John Paul Tilley22101000
10 Reece Kadota43111100
15 Makana Poole32121100
8 Bubba Akana21002000
4 James Yamasaki41220000
 3 Jayden Simpliciano01000000
28 Darian Kamibayashi20000000
 17 Brayden Nomura01011000
30 Maximus Stineman40120100
11 Kiyo Perry40230110
2 Chase Akana21000000
 33 Jackie Johnson III10000000
7 Dean Foster01000000
5 Tanner Sera00000000
TB: Kiyo Perry (5), Makana Poole (2), Maximus Stineman (2), Reece Kadota (2), James Yamasaki (2), John Paul Tilley
SB: John Paul Tilley, Reece Kadota (2)
CS: Bubba Akana
HBP: John Paul Tilley, Makana Poole, Darian Kamibayashi, Chase Akana
FC: Bubba Akana, James Yamasaki
SAC: John Paul Tilley
ROE: Reece Kadota, Makana Poole
ERR: Bubba Akana, Chase Akana
GIDP: Reece Kadota
  IP #P H R ER BB SO
28 Darian Kamibayashi4.38297622
17 Brayden Nomura (W)2.63221100
Maryknoll AB R H BI BB 2B 3B HR
19 Matt Miura30001000
13 Nunu Hata41110000
4 Maddux Miyasato30101000
10 Tyler Quinn42210000
16 Devin Shimabukuro42210200
3 Hailama Swartman30000000
 12 Yuki Muranaka10000000
14 Chase Hedani11110000
 5 Payton Grant21110000
24 Parker Grant21100000
 11 Leo Swartman00000000
18 Reggie Eiland10120000
 9 Lucas Stumbaugh10100000
34 Micah Neves00000000
26 Ethan Burigsay00000000
7 Kahiau Schenk00000000
TB: Devin Shimabukuro (4), Tyler Quinn (2), Nunu Hata, Chase Hedani, Parker Grant, Lucas Stumbaugh, Maddux Miyasato, Payton Grant, Reggie Eiland
SB: Maddux Miyasato, Chase Hedani, Payton Grant (2)
PIK: Payton Grant, Reggie Eiland
HBP: Parker Grant
SF: Reggie Eiland
ROE: Payton Grant
ERR: Parker Grant, Micah Neves (2)
  IP #P H R ER BB SO
7 Kahiau Schenk0.31933210
14 Chase Hedani3.04824012
5 Payton Grant (L)2.02012211
3 Hailama Swartman0.02014430
12 Yuki Muranaka1.62110001

ADVERTISEMENT