Softball    |    Schools     Schedules     Standings     Stats     Players        
Wed, May 11, 2022 @ Patsy Mink Field [ 2:15 pm ]
KS-Hawaii (7-4-0)

17

Kaimuki (8-9-0)

1

F/5TH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
KS-Hawaii 0 2564XX17192
Kaimuki 0 0 001XX132
KS-Hawaii AB R H BI BB 2B 3B HR
15 Kealohilani Grace50000000
7 Emily Hora40110000
 4 Tia Tanimoto11110000
3 Kashiwa Ili51200100
26 Rhian Ogawa32221000
12 Jeyla Bettis-Shigeishi44300000
25 Rebekah Sipinga43200000
9 KeanuMarie Huihui33350110
13 Napualaiku Ho43340000
28 Kailee Wagner30220100
TB: KeanuMarie Huihui (6), Kashiwa Ili (3), Jeyla Bettis-Shigeishi (3), Kailee Wagner (3), Napualaiku Ho (3), Rhian Ogawa (2), Rebekah Sipinga (2), Emily Hora, Tia Tanimoto
SB: Jeyla Bettis-Shigeishi
HBP: Kailee Wagner
SAC: KeanuMarie Huihui
ERR: Kashiwa Ili (2)
  IP H R ER BB SO
7 Emily Hora (W)5.031127
Kaimuki AB R H BI BB 2B 3B HR
7 Kailee Nera20001000
4 Suekiko Alik21101000
8 Kira Moananu30110100
11 Latysha Charley30000000
3 Maehalani Kinere20100000
1 Shenna Palik20000000
9 Kehai Noda20000000
13 Shelby Dunn10000000
5 Monmon Aikau00000000
 6 Achko Welle10000000
 21 Florencia Bagood10000000
TB: Kira Moananu (2), Suekiko Alik, Maehalani Kinere
SB: Kailee Nera
CS: Kira Moananu
HBP: Shelby Dunn
ERR: Latysha Charley (2)
  IP H R ER BB SO
8 Kira Moananu (L)5.019171511
WP: Kira Moananu

ADVERTISEMENT



Show your support

Every contribution, no matter the size, will help ScoringLive continue its mission to provide the best and most comprehensive coverage of high school sports in the state of Hawaii and beyond.

Please consider making a contribution today.