ScoringLive Staff
May 11, 2017, 1:45pm
Interscholastic League of Honolulu Boys Volleyball All-Stars
(From ILH website)
Division I All-Stars
Most Valuable Player: Keith Torres III, Saint Louis, Sr.
Coach of the Year: George Gusman, Saint Louis
FIRST TEAM
C: Kai Perreira-Alquiza, Saint Louis, Sr.
1B: Aaron Renaud, Saint Louis, Sr.
2B: Logan Salcedo, Kamehameha, Sr.
SS: Kawaiola Takemura, Kamehameha, Sr.
3B: Charles Lopez III, Saint Louis, Jr.
OF: Nakea Hanohano, Kamehameha, Sr.
OF: Daniel Stephens Jr., Saint Louis, Sr.
OF: Matthew Wong, Saint Louis, Sr.
DH: Athan Lolepa Kuewa, Kamehameha, Jr.
U: Matthew Dunaway, Maryknoll, Sr.
P: Blaze Pontes, Kamehameha, Jr.
P: Dawson Yamaguchi, Saint Louis, Sr.
SECOND TEAM
C: Dylan Salcedo, Kamehameha, Sr.
1B: Andrew Matsueda, Punahou, Sr.
2B: Dylan Pagente, Saint Louis, Sr.
SS: Shaydon Kubo, Iolani, So.
3B: Jacob Yoshino, Mid-Pacific, Jr.
OF: Matthew Inaba, Iolani, Jr.
OF: Shane Sasaki, Iolani, So.
OF: Cole Cabrera, Punahou, Sr.
DH: Micah Yonamine, Iolani, So.
U: Cade Yonamine, Iolani, Jr.
P: Hunter Breault, Kamehameha, Sr.
P: Chase Meilleur, Saint Louis, Sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
Iolani: Trevor Ichimura, Zackary Kon.
Kamehameha: Jesse Awa, Wilhelm Cordes, Francis Gora, Chaesten Chon.
Mid-Pacific: Zachary Gushiken, Kyle Layugan, Wyatt Young.
Maryknoll: Chason Dulatre, Noah Kinder, Drayden Yamauchi, Tyler Quinn.
Punahou: Colin Freeman, Noah Loughlin, Matthew Nakamoto, Kai Terada-Herzer, Kyson Donahue, Kyle Uemura, Jake Tsukada.
Saint Louis: Makana Ontai, Hunter Peneueta.
-----
Division II All-Stars
Most Valuable Co-Player of the Year: Jordan Donahue, Damien, Fr.
Most Valuable Co-Player of the Year: Jarred Yara, Saint Francis, Sr.
Coach of the Year: Timothy Donahue, Damien
FIRST TEAM
C: Phillip Schuman, Damien, Sr.
1B: Jayden Cabbab, Damien, Sr.
2B: Brandon Miyasato, Pac-Five, Sr.
SS: Kaimanuwai Akana, Saint Francis, So.
3B: Jacob Poole, Saint Francis, So.
OF: Domenic Arecchi, Damien, Jr.
OF: Masoni Kim, Damien, Jr.
OF: Nicholas Goss, Pac-Five, Sr.
DH: Shiloh Kaeo, Damien, Jr.
DH: Stephen Perry, Saint Francis, So.
U: Reece Kadota, Saint Francis, Fr.
P: Javin Cortez, Damien, Sr.
P: Canaan Fernandez, Pac-Five, Jr.
SECOND TEAM
C: Ethan Suga, Pac-Five, Jr.
1B: Shawn Ellis, Saint Francis, Sr.
2B: Kaysen Kajiwara, Damien, So.
SS: Zane Oshiro, Pac-Five, Jr.
3B: Kaimana Cameron, Damien, Jr.
OF: Grayson Bueno, Damien, Sr.
OF: Lawrence Carvalho, Pac-Five, Sr.
OF: John Paul Tilley, Saint Francis, So.
U: Chad Wakabayashi, Hanalani Sr.
P: Makoa Paresa, Pac-Five, Sr.
P: Zach Alcos, Saint Francis, Jr.
HONORABLE MENTION
Damien: Milton Gainey III, Paul Mezurashi.
Hanalani: Maxwell Ares, Nicklaus Garcia-Reid, Louis Holt.
Pac-Five: Ryan Moritsugu, Scott Wong.
Saint Francis: James Yamasaki, Chase Akana.