Sport Week

Boys

1. Kamehameha (2-0)

Previous rank: 3
Last week: beat No. 1 Maryknoll 46-43, beat No. 2 Damien 61-56
This week: vs. No. 3 Punahou Tuesday, at Saint Louis Thursday, at Mid-Pacific Saturday

2. Maryknoll (4-1)

Previous rank: 1
Last week: lost to No. 3 Kamehameha 46-43, beat No. 7 Mid-Pacific 41-24, beat No. 4 Punahou 44-32
This week: at No. 4 Damien Thursday, vs. Saint Louis Saturday

3. Punahou (2-1)

Previous rank: 4
Last week: beat No. 2 Damien 77-56, lost to No. 1 Maryknoll 44-32
This week: at No. 1 Kamehameha Tuesday, vs. Iolani Thursday

4. Damien (1-2)

Previous rank: 2
Last week: lost to No. 4 Punahou 77-56, lost to No. 3 Kamehameha 61-56
This week: at Saint Louis Tuesday, vs. No. 2 Maryknoll Thursday, vs. Iolani Saturday

5. Kalaheo (5-0)

Previous rank: 5
Last week: beat Farrington 61-41, beat Moanalua 37-33
This week: vs. No. 9 Kahuku Wednesday, at Roosevelt Thursday

6. Waiakea (5-0)

Previous rank: 7
Last week: beat Kau 65-30, at No. 10 Kohala Saturday (postponed)
This week: vs. Pahoa Tuesday, at Keaau Friday

7. Kaiser (4-1)

Previous rank: 8
Last week: beat Anuenue 76-37, beat McKinley 57-51
This week: vs. Kalani Wednesday, at No. 8 Kailua Saturday

8. Kailua (4-1)

Previous rank: 9
Last week: beat Castle 60-33, beat Kaimuki 55-32
This week: at McKinley Wednesday, vs. No. 7 Kaiser Saturday

9. Kahuku (4-1)

Previous rank: -
Last week: beat Roosevelt 69-55, beat Anuenue 81-31
This week: at No. 5 Kalaheo Wednesday, vs. Kaimuki Saturday

10. Kohala (5-0)

Previous rank: 10
Last week: beat Honokaa 79-62, beat Parker 69-37, vs. No. 6 Waiakea Saturday (postponed)
This week: vs. Konawaena Tuesday, vs. St. Joseph Wednesday

Just missed the cut: Leilehua, Mililani, Mid-Pacific, Saint Louis.

ADVERTISEMENT

Girls

1. Iolani (8-0)

Previous rank: 1
Last week: beat No. 3 Maryknoll 44-35, beat No. 4 Punahou 63-52, beat No. 5 Kamehameha 74-55
This week: at No. 3 Maryknoll Tuesday, at No. 6 Punahou Thursday, vs. No. 5 Kamehameha Saturday

2. Konawaena (6-0)

Previous rank: 2
Last week: beat Christian Liberty 78-17, beat Kealakehe 95-8
This week: at Kau Tuesday, at Kamehameha-Hawaii Thursday, at Hawaii Prep Saturday

3. Maryknoll (4-4)

Previous rank: 3
Last week: lost No. 1 Iolani 44-35, beat No. 5 Kamehameha 69-49, beat No. 4 Punahou 36-29
This week: vs. No. 1 Iolani Tuesday, at No. 5 Kamehameha Thursday, vs. No. 6 Punahou Saturday

4. Waiakea (5-0)

Previous rank: 6
Last week: beat Keaau 70-17
This week: at Kamehameha-Hawaii Monday, at Honokaa Wednesday, vs. Christian Liberty Saturday

5. Kamehameha (2-6)

Previous rank: 5
Last week: beat No. 4 Punahou 63-56, lost to No. 3 Maryknoll 69-49, lost to No. 1 Iolani 74-55
This week: vs. No. 6 Punahou Tuesday, vs. No. 3 Maryknoll Thursday, at No. 1 Iolani Saturday

6. Punahou (2-6)

Previous rank: 4
Last week: lost to No. 5 Kamehameha 63-56, lost to No. 1 Iolani 63-52, lost No. 3 Maryknoll 36-29
This week: at No. 5 Kamehameha Tuesday, vs. No. 1 Iolani Thursday, at No. 3 Maryknoll Saturday

7. Kahuku (9-0)

Previous rank: 7
Last week: beat No. 10 Castle 69-31, beat Kaimuki 56-5
This week: at Kaiser Tuesday, vs. Anuenue Thursday

8. Hilo (5-2)

Previous rank: 8
Last week: beat Kamehameha-Hawaii 70-17, beat Christian Liberty 66-6
This week: vs. Keaau Monday, vs. Kau Saturday

9. Mid-Pacific (7-0)

Previous rank: 9
Last week: beat Damien 54-41
This week: vs. Sacred Hearts Wednesday, at University Lab Saturday

10. Waimea (6-1)

Previous rank: -
Last week: beat Kapaa 53-23, beat Kauai 54-46
This week: at Kapaa Monday, vs. Kauai Friday

Just missed the cut: Radford, Seabury Hall, Lahainaluna.