Baseball    |    Schools     Schedules     Standings     Stats     Players        
Sat, Mar 9, 2019 @ Desa Field [ 3:00 pm ]  Recap
Kailua (10-2-0)

12

Farrington (7-5-0)

8

FINAL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Kailua 0 80002212123
Farrington 0 0 02600865
Kailua AB R H BI BB 2B 3B HR
10 Matthew Kaleiohi  CF41120100
20 Jalen Ah Yat  3B41101100
30 Kalua Neves  C20003000
 3 Quinn McMurray01000000
28 Keanu Kalaola  DH52200100
 23 Orion Medeiros02000000
21 Bryson Ewaliko  P51320100
 17 Elijah Pittman01000000
33 Chavis Conceicao  1B21001000
 16 Shai Lolo-Tamashiro10120100
 6 Kayleb Mahuka-Lono10100000
25 Blazen Lono-Wong  RF50110000
4 Kayde Iranon  SS21002000
13 Brandon Sarae  LF41200000
5 Taylor Takata  2B00000000
18 Mikey Hanano  P00000000
8 Raven Gauthe-Santos00000000
TB: Bryson Ewaliko (4), Keanu Kalaola (3), Matthew Kaleiohi (2), Shai Lolo-Tamashiro (2), Jalen Ah Yat (2), Brandon Sarae (2), Blazen Lono-Wong, Kayleb Mahuka-Lono
SB: Matthew Kaleiohi, Jalen Ah Yat
PIK: Elijah Pittman
ROE: Matthew Kaleiohi, Kalua Neves, Kayde Iranon, Brandon Sarae
IBB: Jalen Ah Yat
ERR: Matthew Kaleiohi, Bryson Ewaliko
  IP #P H R ER BB SO
21 Bryson Ewaliko3.710422288
18 Mikey Hanano0.31624420
8 Raven Gauthe-Santos (W)1.02122111
16 Shai Lolo-Tamashiro (S)2.02400002
WP: Bryson Ewaliko
Farrington AB R H BI BB 2B 3B HR
14 Kody Pillor  2B22003000
11 Clyde Enos  RF30001000
4 Kamaehu Sanchez  C20242000
 20 Alec Iramina01000000
17 Jayden Soriano30111000
22 Landon Furukawa  DH31001000
2 Reese Shioji  LF41100000
55 Orin Caleb Sherman  P00000000
 31 Treven Isobe  P40200000
 21 Isaiah Mishima12000000
16 Reece Carganilla  3B00001000
 7 Shayden Fujimoto11012000
13 Payton Okada  CF10000000
 42 William Willinski30010000
5 Brennan Caspillo  SS00000000
TB: Kamaehu Sanchez (2), Treven Isobe (2), Reese Shioji, Jayden Soriano
SB: Clyde Enos, Reece Carganilla, Isaiah Mishima
ERR: Kody Pillor (2), Kamaehu Sanchez, Brennan Caspillo (2)
  IP #P H R ER BB SO
55 Orin Caleb Sherman1.72548044
31 Treven Isobe (L)3.35432013
17 Jayden Soriano1.62922221
WP: Orin Caleb Sherman

ADVERTISEMENT