Fri, May 13, 2016 @ Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium [ 7:00 pm ]  Recap
Campbell (18-1-0)

12

Kapolei (15-4-0)

2

F/6TH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Campbell 3 02322X12131
Kapolei 0 0 002X232
Campbell AB R H BI BB 2B 3B HR
11 Chardonnay Pantastico  SS32211100
1 Cydney Curran  2B30100000
17 Jocelyn Alo  C33241011
22 Elisa Favela  DH42110100
16 Caragh Morris  1B41100000
23 Darien Robinson  3B32211000
20 Sierra Mariano  LF31211000
2 Nikki Corla  RF30120000
7 Cieana Curran  CF31111000
21 Danielle Cervantes  P00000000
TB: Jocelyn Alo (7), Chardonnay Pantastico (3), Sierra Mariano (2), Elisa Favela (2), Darien Robinson (2), Caragh Morris, Cieana Curran, Cydney Curran, Nikki Corla
SB: Cieana Curran
FC: Elisa Favela
SAC: Cydney Curran, Nikki Corla, Cieana Curran
ERR: Chardonnay Pantastico
  IP H R ER SO BB
21 Danielle Cervantes (W)6.032242
Kapolei AB R H BI BB 2B 3B HR
10 Tayzha Meyers  1B20001000
8 Ciena Kauhi  RF30110100
9 Sadie Kapaku-You  P30000000
20 Laugatausala Pedebone  SS30100000
4 Lili Kaimi-Montira  C30000000
1 Dallas Pollard-Brownell  LF20001000
15 Holiday Ribac  CF11000000
12 Raina McKean  3B20000000
11 Shaycelynn Hoohuli  2B21100000
TB: Ciena Kauhi (2), Shaycelynn Hoohuli, Laugatausala Pedebone
SB: Holiday Ribac, Shaycelynn Hoohuli
HBP: Holiday Ribac
SAC: Holiday Ribac
ERR: Laugatausala Pedebone, Raina McKean
IP H R ER SO BB
9 Sadie Kapaku-You (L)6.013121015
LIVE BLOG
Campbell pummels Kapolei for back-to-back D1 state titles
Sabers push the lead back up to 10 runs going into the bottom of the sixth
Hurricanes find some offense by adding two runs to into the sixth

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT