ScoringLive staff
May 15, 2016, 9:47pm
Selections were chosen by the OIA coaches
OIA Division I East All-Stars
Player of the Year: Joey Cantillo, Kailua
Coach of the Year: Shannon Hirai, Kalani
FIRST TEAM
P—Joey Cantillo, Kailua
P—Connor Zalewski, Kalani
C—Emmett Covello, Kaiser
1B—Randy Tabura, Moanalua
2B—Brendan Oda, Kailua
3B—Noah Ah Yat, Kailua
SS—Dustin Imanaka, Kailua
OF—Logan Madrona, Castle
OF—Peyton Awaya,Kalani
OF—Kohl Suehiro, Kalani
UTIL—Hiram Kaikaina, Roosevelt
DH—Dalton Kalama, Kailua
SECOND TEAM
P—Hiram Kaikaina, Roosevelt
P—Kamalu Simeona, Kaiser
C—Kekaulike Kalua, Moanalua
1B—Noah Auld, Kailua
2B—Cody Isa, Moanalua
3B—Jerred Soriano, Moanalua
SS—Kekoa Lima, Roosevelt
OF—Keiki Kanahele-Santos, Kailua
OF—Andrew Neves, Kaimuki
OF—Matt Hanano, Kailua
UTIL—Jordan Harvest, Castle
DH—Kekaulike Kalua
HONORABLE MENTION
Castle: Inoa Robello
Kaimuki: Austin Inouye
Kaiser: Kainoa Torres
Kalani: Duke Fujii, Reece Kakugawa, Hunter Lau, Kyle Sasano, Noah Nakamura
Kailua: Lawson Faria, Kalei Kealoha-Machado, Joseph Byers, Daniel Thomas
Moanalua: Tanner Inouye, Ryne Oshiro, Dilan Casupang
Roosevelt: Thane Kim, Shayne Cazinha, Matt Schwe, Jared Tamashiro
OIA Division I West All-Stars
Player of the Year: Trenton Darley, Pearl City
Coach of the Year: Gavin Concepcion, Pearl City
FIRST TEAM
P—Trenton Darley, Pearl City
P—Nicholas Sampson, Campbell
C—Kaleb Nishijo, Pearl City
1B—Aris Nakagawa, Mililani
2B—Colby Hirano, Pearl City
3B—Davin Kaparus, Pearl City
SS—Jordan Macias, Campbell
OF—Matt Yokota, Pearl City
OF—Kaimana Souza-Paaluhi, Mililani
OF—Jarred Uyeda, Aiea
UTIL—Kobie Russell, Waipahu
DH—Steven De Silva, Waipahu
SECOND TEAM
P—Koa Eastlack, Mililani
P—Tavita Laulau, Waianae
C—Hunter Kirihara, Mililani
1B—Logan Ho, Aiea
2B—Ryan Kono, Mililani
3B—CJ Ibarra, Mililani
SS—Kobe Kato, Aiea
OF—Austin Keliinoi-Westbrook, Waianae
OF—Christian Ontai, Leilehua
OF—Sam Prentice, Pearl City
UTIL—Jaron Sugimoto, Waipahu
DH—Jayvin Alcantara, Aiea
HONORABLE MENTION
Aiea: Ty Matsunami, Jake Saum, Jake Nakamoto
Campbell: Kainoa Ganancial, Bronson Burr, Chad Samante, Justin Fernandez
Leilehua: Nai Cordero, Jaryn Kanbar
Mililani: Keolu Ramos, Korrey Sisracusa, Justin Ogasawara
Pearl City: Christian Onomura, Matt Aribal, Trestan Nakamura
Waipahu: Khaine Viliamu, Michael Price, Blazsen Ferreira, Cole Phillips, Micah Takayama
Waianae: Kaleo Chun, Coltin Santiago-Nash, Thomas Kuaawai, Iokepa Kuaawai