ScoringLive staff
November 27, 2013, 6:21pm
OIA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL ALL-STARS
Eastern Division
Player of the Year: Adora Anae, Kahuku
Coach of the Year: Tehani Fiatoa, Kahuku
First Team
Adora Anae, Kahuku
Quaira Puaauli-Puahi, Castle
Savannah Kahakai, Farrington
Sinamoni Tonga, Kahuku
Courtney Panoke, Kalani
Silerolia Gaogao, Moanalua
Joy Kurosawa, Moanalua
Rachel Blake, Kahuku
Second Team
Divene Love Luavai, Farrington
Penina Faumui, Farrington
Talia Brown, Kahuku
Precious Alualu, McKinley
Marina Adolpho, Moanalua
Kaitlin Hazama, Roosevelt
Maya Honma, Kaiser
Rachel Lafitaga, Castle
Shawnalei Kahakai, Farrington
Honorable Mention
Anuenue: Maleka Benjamen, Kapua Kiko, Mahealani Mendiola, Alohilani Maidrona, Aolani Aiwohi, Wahine Robinson, Mahea Cariaso, Kalani Cacho-Kekahuna.
Castle: Kaela Tilton, Keisha Ganigan-Preston, Sheastel Timalu, Shaney Tiamalu, Trystin Ramos, Joelle Brighter, Teila Kapihe, Kayla Akiona.
Farrington: Pepe Laloulu, Fuatino Manu, Jeneva Tuilolo, Maya Aiwohi-Felix.
Kahuku: Brittany Waite, Mariah Kamakeeaina, Olivia Wallace.
Kailua: Keala Kaio-Perez, Shaeanijanee Naihe, Georgienne Murray.
Kaiser: Briana Halemanu, Maya Honma.
Kalaheo: Alex Jacobsen, Bobbi Anduha, Leslie Sanchez, Riley Lynch, Siani Yamaguchi, Skye Parker, Syenna Masaki, Tati Schenk-Lee.
Kalani: Kerri Okino, Mariah Victor.
McKinley: Jazmayne Williams.
Moanalua: Johanna Kruize, Daisge Smith, Arendia Ruiter, Shaylah Kagehiro, Lyndsey Ng.
Roosevelt: Ashlyn Jones, Rachel Alm.
Western Division
Player of the Year: Jordyn Keamo, Mililani
Coach of the Year: Junius Wong, Nanakuli
First Team
Jordyn Keamo, Mililani
Shea Sullivan, Campbell
Sasha Mareko, Kapolei
Kayla Kilaulani, Leilehua
Ashlee Vaoifi, Mililani
Natalia Kaopua, Nanakuli
Katarine Tenoria, Radford
Second Team
Megan Maafala-Maiava, Aiea
Roina Maafala, Aiea
Kaitlyn Lanier, Kapolei
Alexis Fetuis, Leilehua
Sarah Liva, Mililani
Kara Aiwohi, Pearl City
Destyni Grace, Aiea
Kayla Magbaleta, Mililani
Honorable Mention
Aiea: Mich'lae Higa, Paula Mao-Tamasese, Leleo Maeva, Lole Kalani-Liulama.
Campbell: Cloey Ganacial, Heaven Maiava.
Kapolei: Jayleen Abregana, Savanah Baldomero, Kaile Tuisamatate, Annika San Nicholas, Bray Hitzeman.
Leilehua: Talea Alailima, Kim Duyan, Kahea Morante, Taylor Gombio, Elisah Levasa, Tiana Cantero-Kawelo.
Mililani: Jay Kapowai, Kristen Miguel, Nikki Carter.
Nanakuli: Shaianne Moepono, Kanoelani Chun, Tipesa-Ella Kakiva, Keanani Chai, Chesera Atualevao, Talia Puahi-Kahakai, Emma Kawaiaea.
Pearl City: Lexxie Enos, Johnai Kapua, Britani Pascua, Starr Payton, Whitney Carter.
Radford: Arianna Feleti, Breayna Webster, Vaelupe Feleti, Noel Phillips, Rachel Nance, Carlyann Butz, Tori Kolomalu.
Waialua: Kamryn Lendio, Kimberly Haime, Kyra Miller, Kiaralee Kamakea, Shawn Kauwalu, Amber Alejandro, Fatima Medrano.
Waianae: Hana Simoso, Leionaona Marshall, Makea Atiga, Tiana Holbron, Felica Scancan, Shyanne Smith, Tehane Hopeau.
Waipahu: Kuinita Donley, Lesly Martin, Grace Moli Wilson, Katelyn Onaga, Mariecari Baliscao, Malaeotanifa Tagovailoa-Gaopao.