Baseball
Schools
Schedules
Standings
Stats
Players
Softball
Boys VB
JV boys VB
Girls Water Polo
» Football
» Girls Volleyball
» JV Football
» JV/White Girls Vball
» Baseball
» Softball
» Boys Volleyball
» Girls Water Polo
» JV Boys Volleyball
» Boys Basketball
» Girls Basketball
» Boys Soccer
» Girls Soccer
» JV Boys Basketball
» JV Girls Basketball
» JV Boys Soccer
» JV Girls Soccer
All-Hawaii
Power Rankings
Distinguished Athlete
Newcomer Award
Top Performers
Stories
About SL
Contact
Privacy
Advertise
ScoringLive staffMay 16, 2015, 4:04pm
High Jump1, Kayson Smith-Bejgrowicz, Kamehameha, 6-062, Corry Brown, King Kekaulike, 6-043, Clayce Akeo, Mid-Pacific 6-044, Hunter Lee, Punahou, 6-025, Peter Hanohano-Hashimoto, Kamehameha, 6-026, Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis, 6-02
Discus Throw1, Kamuela Borden, Iolani, 160-092, JimmyDean Crowell, Kailua, 153-063, Arvenjae Lacaden, Maui, 151-094, Jeremiah Leovao, Aiea, 148-045, Wesley Faagau, Kamehameha, 147-006, Sione Vea, Kalani, 144-09
Long Jump1, Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis, Baldwin, 22-10.752, Kayson Smith-Bejgrowicz, Kamehameha, 22-05.753, Tyler Ho, Kalani, 22-03.504, Clayce Akeo, Mid-Pacific, 22-01.505, Eamon Brady, Punahou, 22-00.006, Hunter Lee, Punahou, 21-06.50
Shot Put1, Kamuela Borden, Iolani, 57-03.752, Alema Kapoi, Kamehameha, 54-06.003, Maika Koko, Waianae, 52-07.754, Arvenjae Lacaden, Maui, 51-07.505, Louis Matagi, Farrington, 51-06.506, Joshua Hauanio, Iolani, 50-04.25
Triple Jump1, Kayson Smith-Bejgrowicz, Kamehameha, 46-01.502, Michael Jones-Querin, Aiea, 44-06.503, Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis, Baldwin, 44-04.004, Eamon Brady, Punahou, 44-03.255, Chase Tamaki,Baldwin, 43-09.756, Hirkley Latu, Kahuku, 43-09.50
Pole Vault1, Aukahi Nolan, Mililani, 14-062t, Sean Fukuhara, Baldwin, 14-002t, Kainoa Tom, Baldwin, 14-004, Jonathan You, Baldwin, 14-005, Kyle Bosworth, Punahou, 13-066, Johnny Pham, Roosevelt, 13-00
110-meter hurdles1, Emerson Liburd, Lahainaluna, 14.372, Mario Kaluhiokalani, Kamehameha, 14.493, Jonathan Liu, Iolani, 14.564, Dareese Lackland, Leilehua, 15.185, Evan Iwanaga, Kamehameha, 15.196, Kamal Golaube, 15.46
100-meter dash1, Bailey Kaopuiki, Baldwin, 10.742, Dylan Kane, Kamehameha, 10.803, Keoni-Kordell Makekau, Iolani, 10.904, Chad Figueroa, Castle, 10.915, Christian Padron, Damien, 11.016, Tristan Centeio, Kapolei, 11.01
1500-meter run1, Louis Ondo, Waiakea, 4:04.012, Kaeo Kruse, Kamehameha, 4:04.183, Connor Lehl, Punahou, 4:05.124, Carlos Valdez, Keaau, 4:15.415, Ryan Tsang, Maui, 4:17.406, Pathrick Beters, Kapolei, 4:17.54
4x100-meter relay1, Kamehameha, 42.532, Baldwin 42.773, Kaiser, 43.684, Punahou 43.715, Kapaa, 44.076, Castle, 44.19
400-meter dash1, Izaiah Lavatai, Radford, 50.372, Thomas Reid III, Radford, 51.393, Donovan Brown, Punahou, 51.404, Trey Johnson, Kapolei, 51.575, Deytwan Palmore, Leilehua, 52.156, Brevin Ako, Kamehameha, 52.25
300-meter hurdles1, Kiernan Leighton Mateo, Baldwin, 38.572, Mario Kaluhiokalani, Kamehameha, 38.913, Emerson Liburd, Lahainaluna, 39.184, Tristan Centeio, Kapolei, 39.865, Jonathan Liu, Iolani, 39.906, Quade Aiu, Kamehameha, 39.92
800-meter run1, Gordon Kowalkowski, Punahou, 1:57.402, Joseph Screen, Mid-Pacific, 2:00.583, Jeffrey Ferrell, Keaau, 2:01.654, Jake Jacobs, King Kekaulike, 2:03.155, Stephen Radkov, Roosevelt, 2:04.126, Adan Saenz, Mililani, 2:04.14
200-meter dash1, Bailey Kaopuiki, Baldwin, 21.682, Dylan Kane, Kamehameha, 21.843, Corey Cooper, Campbell, 22.284, Kanawai Noa, Punahou, 22.365, Justin Desaki, Kamehameha, 22.526, Tristan Centeio, Kapolei, 22:53
3000-meter run1, Kaeo Kruse, Kamehameha, 9:04.832, Makai Clemons, Kalaheo, 9:11.213, Avery Torres, Kalaheo, 9:15.834, Connor Lehl, Punahou, 9:16.675, Michael Miller, Island School, 9:22.346, Kainalu Asam, Kamehameha, 9:31.92
4x400-meter relay1, Radford, 3:22.682, Punahou, 3:22.953, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 3:28.91 4, Roosevelt, 3:29.175, Mid Pacific, 3:29.63 6, Mililani, 3:29.94
Final team results1, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 1132, Baldwin, 753, Punahou, 554, Iolani, 355, Radford, 286, Mid-Pacific, 207, Lahainaluna, 178, Kalaheo, 149t, Mililani, 129t, King Kekaulike, 129t, Aiea, 129t, Maui, 1213, Kapolei, 1114t, Waiakea, 1014t, Keaau, 1016, Kailua, 817t, Kalani, 717t, Roosevelt, 719t, Campbell, 619t, Kaiser, 619t, Waianae, 619t, Leilehua, 623, Castle, 524t, Farrington, 224t, Island School, 224t, Damien, 224t, Kapaa, 228, Kahuku, 1
Every contribution, no matter the size, will help ScoringLive continue its mission to provide the best and most comprehensive coverage of high school sports in the state of Hawaii and beyond.
Please consider making a contribution today.
ADVERTISEMENT
Photos from the 2024 Oahu Interscholastic Association Awards Banquet Friday night at the Ala Moana Hotel...
The senior outside hitter helped lead the Trojans to the OIA Division I championship match and state...
The senior setter set the table with over 300 assists and 100 digs for the Knights, who reached the OIA...
The ceremony recognized 15 high school seniors and nine high schools for all-around excellence in academics,...
The Na Alii junior was dominant in the circle and at the plate to help Aiea win the OIA Division II championship.
Naomi Stremick's versatile play helped the Falcons represent the OIA D1 East in the state tournament.